venue burgee

Closing Regatta 2012

PLSC

Results are final as final as of 29th April 2012

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:RYA Portsmouth
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Race 1
29/04/12 12:00
Race 2
29/04/12 12:00
Race 3
29/04/12 12:00
Total Nett
1st 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 11 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1175 5.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 1.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
4th 13 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 7.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev 1078 9.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th 3 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Lora Pencheva 1078 4.0 13.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
8th 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 6.0 5.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
9th 12 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 8.0 11.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
10th 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 11.0 8.5 10.0 29.5 29.5
11th 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 12.0 12.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
12th 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 10.0 10.0 12.0 32.0 32.0
13th 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 13.0 8.5 11.0 32.5 32.5
14th 14 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 14.0 14.0 15.0 DNF 43.0 43.0

Race 1 - 29/04/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 29:15 1.0
2 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 30:04 2.0
3 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 30:19 3.0
4 3 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Lora Pencheva 1078 30:24 4.0
5 11 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1175 33:11 5.0
6 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 30:43 6.0
7 13 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 30:56 7.0
8 12 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 31:36 8.0
9 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev 1078 32:03 9.0
10 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 32:13 10.0
11 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 32:49 11.0
12 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 33:05 12.0
13 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 33:34 13.0
14 14 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 40:00 14.0

Race 2 - 29/04/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 21:25 1.0
2 13 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 21:48 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:55 3.0
4 11 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1175 24:13 4.0
5 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 22:19 5.0
6 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 22:58 6.0
7 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev 1078 23:21 7.0
8 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 24:05 8.5
8 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 24:04 8.5
10 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 25:08 10.0
11 12 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 25:27 11.0
12 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 26:00 12.0
13 3 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Lora Pencheva 1078 27:36 13.0
14 14 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 28:17 14.0

Race 3 - 29/04/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 11 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1175 44:00 1.0
2 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 41:34 2.0
3 13 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 41:47 3.0
4 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev 1078 41:55 4.0
5 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 42:14 5.0
6 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 42:19 6.0
7 3 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Lora Pencheva 1078 42:32 7.0
8 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 42:45 8.0
9 12 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 43:23 9.0
10 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 44:12 10.0
11 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 44:18 11.0
12 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 45:15 12.0
13 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 45:48 13.0
14 14 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 DNF 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish15

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com