venue burgee

Closing Regatta 2013

PLSC

Results are final as final as of 5th May 2013

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:RYA Portsmouth
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Race 1
05/05/13 15:00
R2
05/05/13 15:00
R3
05/05/13 15:00
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 9 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 2.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 6.0 8.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
5th 8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 3.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
6th 3 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th 5 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 14.0 DNS 1.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
8th 13 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
9th 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
10th 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 9.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th 4 Senior Open Woman LASER SRP Agathe Stephan 1078 14.0 DNF 10.0 14.0 DNF 38.0 38.0
12th 12 Senior Open LASER 4.7 Keisuke 1175 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNF 11.0 39.0 39.0
13th 11 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 Ariana 1175 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 42.0

Race 1 - 05/05/13 at 15:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 18:00 1.0
2 9 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19:00 2.0
3 8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 19:02 3.0
4 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 19:12 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 20:05 5.0
6 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 19:40 6.0
7 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 20:25 7.0
8 13 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 28:00 8.0
9 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 26:10 9.0
10 5 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 DNS 14.0
10 4 Senior Open Woman LASER SRP Agathe Stephan 1078 DNF 14.0
10 12 Senior Open LASER 4.7 Keisuke 1175 DNS 14.0
10 11 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 Ariana 1175 DNS 14.0

R2 - 05/05/13 at 15:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 5 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 17:01 1.0
2 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 18:06 2.0
3 8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 18:51 3.0
4 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 18:59 4.0
5 9 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19:26 5.0
6 13 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 22:01 6.0
7 3 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 21:35 7.0
8 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 21:13 8.0
9 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 22:38 9.0
10 4 Senior Open Woman LASER SRP Agathe Stephan 1078 23:24 10.0
11 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 28:33 11.0
12 12 Senior Open LASER 4.7 Keisuke 1175 DNF 14.0
12 11 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 Ariana 1175 DNF 14.0

R3 - 05/05/13 at 15:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 17:20 1.0
2 7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 17:44 2.0
3 5 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 17:54 3.0
4 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 19:33 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 19:53 5.0
6 9 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19:49 6.0
7 10 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 20:00 7.0
8 13 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 21:58 8.0
9 8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 20:20 9.0
10 1 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 20:42 10.0
11 12 Senior Open LASER 4.7 Keisuke 1175 23:0 11.0
12 4 Senior Open Woman LASER SRP Agathe Stephan 1078 DNF 14.0
12 11 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 Ariana 1175 DNS 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start14

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com