venue burgee

Closing Regatta 2015

PLSC

Results are final as 26th April 2015

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Race 1
26/04/15 12:30
Race 2
26/04/15 12:30
Race 3
26/04/15 12:30
Race 4
26/04/15 12:30
Total Nett
1st 11 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd 4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Page (6.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 15 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
4th 6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th 18 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 19.0 11.0
6th 2 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 20.0 12.0
7th 7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Peter Linford (7.0) 7.0 7.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
8th 12 Fleet A Master PLSC Chantal Grass 11.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 34.0 19.0
9th 13 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 27.0
10th 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight (15.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 10.0 46.0 31.0
11th 14 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 8.0 13.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 48.0 33.0
12th 16 Fleet A Open PLSC Bernard Sonck 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 46.0 33.0
13th 17 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 10.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 48.0 33.0
14th 5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 8.0 53.0 38.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Race 1
26/04/15 12:30
Race 2
26/04/15 12:30
Race 3
26/04/15 12:30
Race 4
26/04/15 12:30
Total Nett
1st 10 Fleet B Junior PLSC Jack Richardson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman PLSC Annie Mills 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
3rd 3 Fleet B Open PLSC Natasha Copetiers (7.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
4th 9 Fleet B Open PLSC Zak Portland (7.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 20.0 13.0
5th 24 Fleet B Junior PLSC Riley Delaveau (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 28.0 21.0
5th 8 Fleet B Junior PLSC Alex Harris (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 28.0 21.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Race 1
26/04/15 12:30
Race 2
26/04/15 12:30
Race 3
26/04/15 12:30
Race 4
26/04/15 12:30
Total Nett
1st 20 Optimist Junior PLSC Rio Barton and Graeme Delaveau (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 21 Optimist Junior PLSC Kate and Mark Barton (2.5) 2.5 2.5 2.5 10.0 7.5
2nd 22 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving and Martin Sonck (2.5) 2.5 2.5 2.5 10.0 7.5
4th 23 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua and Sharon Irving (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0

Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 15 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 20:17 1.0
2 11 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 20:25 2.0
3 18 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 20:40 3.0
4 6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 20:49 4.0
5 2 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 20:53 5.0
6 4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Page 21:12 6.0
7 7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Peter Linford 21:26 7.0
8 14 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 23:17 8.0
9 13 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 23:29 9.0
10 17 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 25:28 10.0
11 12 Fleet A Master PLSC Chantal Grass 25:36 11.0
12 16 Fleet A Open PLSC Bernard Sonck 26:10 12.0
13 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight DNF 15.0
13 5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace DNF 15.0

Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Page 18:40 1.0
2 2 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 19:24 2.0
3 12 Fleet A Master PLSC Chantal Grass 20:28 3.0
4 15 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 20:30 4.0
5 11 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 20:41 5.0
6 6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 20:57 6.0
7 7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Peter Linford 21:40 7.0
8 18 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 22:28 8.0
9 13 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 22:30 9.0
10 16 Fleet A Open PLSC Bernard Sonck 22:54 10.0
11 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 23:18 11.0
12 17 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 25:30 12.0
13 14 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 28:21 13.0
14 5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace DNF 15.0

Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 18 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 21:10 1.0
2 6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 21:12 2.0
3 11 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 21:14 3.0
4 15 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 21:28 4.0
5 12 Fleet A Master PLSC Chantal Grass 21:30 5.0
6 4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Page 21:32 6.0
7 7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Peter Linford 21:35 7.0
8 2 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 21:44 8.0
9 13 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 23:00 9.0
10 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 23:21 10.0
11 17 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 23:27 11.0
12 14 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 23:40 12.0
13 16 Fleet A Open PLSC Bernard Sonck 23:45 13.0
14 5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace DNS 15.0

Race 4 - Fleet A Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Peter Linford 21:00 1.0
2 4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Page 21:10 2.0
3 11 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 21:13 3.0
4 6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 21:31 4.0
5 2 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 21:38 5.0
6 15 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 22:33 6.0
7 18 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 22:37 7.0
8 5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 22:59 8.0
9 13 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 23:30 9.0
10 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 25:01 10.0
11 16 Fleet A Open PLSC Bernard Sonck 26:00 11.0
12 12 Fleet A Master PLSC Chantal Grass DNF 15.0
12 17 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare DNF 15.0

Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 10 Fleet B Junior PLSC Jack Richardson 23:18 1.0
2 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman PLSC Annie Mills 27:00 2.0
3 3 Fleet B Open PLSC Natasha Copetiers DNF 7.0
3 9 Fleet B Open PLSC Zak Portland DNF 7.0
3 24 Fleet B Junior PLSC Riley Delaveau DNF 7.0
3 8 Fleet B Junior PLSC Alex Harris DNF 7.0

Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 10 Fleet B Junior PLSC Jack Richardson 23:41 1.0
2 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman PLSC Annie Mills 27:00 2.0
3 3 Fleet B Open PLSC Natasha Copetiers 30:00 3.0
4 9 Fleet B Open PLSC Zak Portland 28:30 4.0
5 24 Fleet B Junior PLSC Riley Delaveau DNF 7.0
5 8 Fleet B Junior PLSC Alex Harris DNF 7.0

Race 3 - Fleet B Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 10 Fleet B Junior PLSC Jack Richardson 22:48 1.0
2 3 Fleet B Open PLSC Natasha Copetiers 25:00 2.0
3 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman PLSC Annie Mills 23:30 3.0
4 9 Fleet B Open PLSC Zak Portland DNF 7.0
4 24 Fleet B Junior PLSC Riley Delaveau DNS 7.0
4 8 Fleet B Junior PLSC Alex Harris DNF 7.0

Race 4 - Fleet B Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 10 Fleet B Junior PLSC Jack Richardson 22:59 1.0
2 9 Fleet B Open PLSC Zak Portland 23:01 2.0
3 3 Fleet B Open PLSC Natasha Copetiers 27:26 3.0
4 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman PLSC Annie Mills 25:50 4.0
5 24 Fleet B Junior PLSC Riley Delaveau DNS 7.0
5 8 Fleet B Junior PLSC Alex Harris DNF 7.0

Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 20 Optimist Junior PLSC Rio Barton and Graeme Delaveau 30 1.0
2 21 Optimist Junior PLSC Kate and Mark Barton 30:02 2.5
2 22 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving and Martin Sonck 30:03 2.5
4 23 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua and Sharon Irving 30:04 4.0

Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 20 Optimist Junior PLSC Rio Barton and Graeme Delaveau 30 1.0
2 21 Optimist Junior PLSC Kate and Mark Barton 30:02 2.5
2 22 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving and Martin Sonck 30:03 2.5
4 23 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua and Sharon Irving 30:04 4.0

Race 3 - Optimist Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 20 Optimist Junior PLSC Rio Barton and Graeme Delaveau 30 1.0
2 21 Optimist Junior PLSC Kate and Mark Barton 30:02 2.5
2 22 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving and Martin Sonck 30:03 2.5
4 23 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua and Sharon Irving 30:04 4.0

Race 4 - Optimist Fleet - 26/04/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 20 Optimist Junior PLSC Rio Barton and Graeme Delaveau 30 1.0
2 21 Optimist Junior PLSC Kate and Mark Barton 30:02 2.5
2 22 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving and Martin Sonck 30:03 2.5
4 23 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua and Sharon Irving 30:04 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com