venue burgee

Closing Regatta 2016

PLSC

Results are final as 1st May 2016

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName R1
01/05/16 13:00
R2
01/05/16 13:00
R3
01/05/16 13:00
R4
01/05/16 13:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet B Apprentice Master PLSC Mark Heseltine 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fleet B Open PLSC James Gasson 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Fleet B Open PLSC Gaetano Perkin 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Fleet B Grand Master PLSC Mike Courtenay 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName R1
01/05/16 13:00
R2
01/05/16 13:00
R3
01/05/16 13:00
R4
01/05/16 13:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open PLSC Loc Eisenring 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 3.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 1.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6th Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
8th Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 7.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
9th Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
10th Fleet A Open PLSC Sam Scott 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
11th Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
12th Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Deborah Killen 11.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
13th Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 50.0 50.0
14th Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 DNS 54.0 54.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName R1
01/05/16 13:00
R2
01/05/16 13:00
R3
01/05/16 13:00
R4
01/05/16 13:00
Total Nett
1st Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
2nd Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua Irving 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 13.0 13.0
3rd Optimist Junior PLSC Ethan Holder 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 14.0 14.0
4th Optimist Junior PLSC Cameron Hatton 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 14.0 14.0

R1 - Fleet B Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Fleet B Open PLSC James Gasson 1 1.0
2 Fleet B Apprentice Master PLSC Mark Heseltine 2 2.0
3 Fleet B Open PLSC Gaetano Perkin 3 3.0
4 Fleet B Grand Master PLSC Mike Courtenay DNF 5.0

R2 - Fleet B Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Fleet B Apprentice Master PLSC Mark Heseltine 1 1.0
2 Fleet B Open PLSC James Gasson 2 2.0
3 Fleet B Open PLSC Gaetano Perkin 4 3.0
4 Fleet B Grand Master PLSC Mike Courtenay DNF 5.0

R3 - Fleet B Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Fleet B Open PLSC James Gasson 1 1.0
2 Fleet B Apprentice Master PLSC Mark Heseltine 2 2.0
3 Fleet B Open PLSC Gaetano Perkin 3 3.0
4 Fleet B Grand Master PLSC Mike Courtenay 4 4.0

R4 - Fleet B Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Fleet B Apprentice Master PLSC Mark Heseltine 1 1.0
2 Fleet B Open PLSC James Gasson 2 2.0
3 Fleet B Open PLSC Gaetano Perkin 3 3.0
4 Fleet B Grand Master PLSC Mike Courtenay DNF 5.0

R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 17:43 1.0
2 Fleet A Open PLSC Loc Eisenring 18:11 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 18:13 3.0
4 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 18:18 4.0
5 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 19:09 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 19:24 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 19:38 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 20:42 8.0
9 Fleet A Open PLSC Sam Scott 20:46 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 20:52 10.0
11 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Deborah Killen 21:26 11.0
12 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 21:21 12.0
13 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 22:56 13.0
14 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 23:09 14.0

R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 19:20 1.0
2 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 19:35 2.0
3 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 19:47 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 19:54 4.0
5 Fleet A Open PLSC Loc Eisenring 19:58 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 20:00 6.0
7 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 20:36 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 20:44 8.0
9 Fleet A Open PLSC Sam Scott 20:54 9.0
10 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 21:00 10.0
11 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 21:05 11.0
12 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 21:33 12.0
13 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 22:18 13.0
14 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Deborah Killen 23:04 14.0

R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open PLSC Loc Eisenring 22:21 1.0
2 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 22:40 2.0
3 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 23:03 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 23:50 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo 24:24 5.0
6 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 24:31 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 24:40 7.0
8 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 24:43 8.0
9 Fleet A Open PLSC Sam Scott 25:03 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 25:42 10.0
11 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 25:45 11.0
12 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 26:22 12.0
13 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 28:09 13.0
14 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Deborah Killen 28:32 14.0

R4 - Fleet A Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 21:48 1.0
2 Fleet A Open PLSC Loc Eisenring 24:44 2.0
3 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 24:50 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Nigel Harford 25:41 4.0
5 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 25:57 5.0
6 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 26:00 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 26:31 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 27:30 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Christopher Knight 28:30 9.0
10 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Deborah Killen 29:27 10.0
11 Fleet A Open PLSC Sam Scott 28:55 11.0
12 Fleet A Master PLSC John Castle 30:14 12.0
13 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Marco Canegallo DNS 15.0
13 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell DNS 15.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior PLSC Cameron Hatton 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior PLSC Ethan Holder 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua Irving 4 4.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua Irving 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior PLSC Cameron Hatton 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior PLSC Ethan Holder 4 4.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior PLSC Ethan Holder 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua Irving 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior PLSC Cameron Hatton 4 4.0

R4 - Optimist Fleet - 01/05/16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Willow Irving DNS 5.0
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Joshua Irving DNS 5.0
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Ethan Holder DNS 5.0
1 Optimist Junior PLSC Cameron Hatton DNS 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com