venue burgee

Closing Regatta 2017

PLSC

Results are final as 30th April 2017

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName R1
30/04/17 09:30
R2
30/04/17 09:30
R3
30/04/17 09:30
R4
30/04/17 09:30
R5
30/04/17 09:30
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNS 22.0 22.0
5th Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
6th Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 35.0 35.0
7th Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 4.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
8th Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders 11.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 49.0 49.0
9th Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 10.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 52.0 52.0
10th Fleet A Master PLSC Clive Wright 8.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 57.0 57.0
11th Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 57.0 57.0
12th Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle 12.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 64.0 64.0

R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 30/04/17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 16:32 1.0
2 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 17:10 2.0
3 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 16:57 3.0
4 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 17:32 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 18:53 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 18:47 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 21:09 7.0
8 Fleet A Master PLSC Clive Wright 20:12 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld 21:43 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 22:25 10.0
11 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders 23:02 11.0
12 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle 24:15 12.0

R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 30/04/17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 16:43 1.0
2 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 16:25 2.0
3 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 16:41 3.0
4 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 17:06 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 17:43 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 17:36 6.0
7 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 18:01 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 17:55 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld 19:47 9.0
10 Fleet A Master PLSC Clive Wright 19:15 10.0
11 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders 22:06 11.0
12 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle DNF 13.0

R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 30/04/17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 16:37 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 17:19 2.0
3 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 17:34 3.0
4 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 18:31 4.0
5 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin 18:52 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 19:32 6.0
7 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 20:02 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare 23:19 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders 25:54 9.0
10 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld DNS 13.0
10 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle DNF 13.0

R4 - Fleet A Fleet - 30/04/17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 17:00 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 16:45 2.0
3 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin 18:04 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 18:58 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell 19:24 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 19:31 6.0
7 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin DNS 13.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders DNF 13.0
7 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare DNS 13.0
7 Fleet A Master PLSC Clive Wright DNS 13.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld DNS 13.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle DNS 13.0

R5 - Fleet A Fleet - 30/04/17 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master PLSC Ian Wallace 15:02 1.0
2 Fleet A Master PLSC Andrew Irving 15:44 2.0
3 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Bernard Sonck 16:34 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Blair Park 17:08 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Paul Saunders 19:10 5.0
6 Fleet A Open PLSC Andrew Coffin DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Open Woman PLSC Taylor Farrell DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Master PLSC Jeff Coffin DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master PLSC Andrew Dare DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Master PLSC Clive Wright DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC Murray Gauld DNS 13.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master PLSC John Castle DNS 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com