venue burgee

2018 Closing Regatta

PLSC

Results are final as of 6th May 2018

LASER Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Senior A Fleet   LASER 192639 PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 6 Senior A Fleet   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin   1078 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 5 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop   1078 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th 3 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
5th 4 Senior B Fleet Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Andrew Lehman   1078 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
6th 1 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 23.0 15.0
7th 14 Senior A Fleet   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent   1078 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 19.0

OPTIMIST Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 7 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Green PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 8.0 3.0
2nd 10 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Blue PLSC Krishna Sharma   1646 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 DNS 15.0 10.0
3rd 9 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Yellow PLSC Vincente Perez Baldoni   1646 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 17.0 12.0
4th 8 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Purple PLSC Ben Perez Baldoni   1646 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 19.0 14.0

Phase 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 11 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 437 (red) Kerikeri Yacht Club Adrian France Marie Connolly 1035 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 12 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 338 (blue)   Angela Hallberg Robyn Watson 1035 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 13 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 280 (white) PLSC James Denham Alice Denham 1035 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0

Garth Briden and Jock Bilger - Committee Boat

R1 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior A Fleet   LASER 192639 PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 19:38 1.0
2 5 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop   1078 20:25 2.0
3 3 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 20:30 3.0
4 6 Senior A Fleet   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin   1078 20:55 4.0
5 1 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 21:35 5.0
6 4 Senior B Fleet Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Andrew Lehman   1078 21:40 6.0
7 14 Senior A Fleet   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent   1078 22:11 7.0

R2 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior A Fleet   LASER 192639 PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 20:21 1.0
2 1 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 21:18 2.0
3 6 Senior A Fleet   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin   1078 22:00 3.0
4 4 Senior B Fleet Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Andrew Lehman   1078 22:05 4.0
5 3 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 22:33 5.0
6 5 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop   1078 22:43 6.0
7 14 Senior A Fleet   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent   1078 23:11 7.0

R3 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior A Fleet   LASER 192639 PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 15:40 1.0
2 3 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 16:10 2.0
3 6 Senior A Fleet   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin   1078 16:42 3.0
4 4 Senior B Fleet Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Andrew Lehman   1078 17:14 4.0
5 5 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop   1078 17:16 5.0
6 14 Senior A Fleet   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent   1078 17:49 6.0
7 1 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 DNS 8.0

R4 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 6 Senior A Fleet   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin   1078 15:30 1.0
2 2 Senior A Fleet   LASER 192639 PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 16:01 2.0
3 5 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 93308 PLSC David Worsnop   1078 16:39 3.0
4 4 Senior B Fleet Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Andrew Lehman   1078 17:01 4.0
5 3 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 17:06 5.0
6 14 Senior A Fleet   LASER 51378 PLSC Rob Kent   1078 18:14 6.0
7 1 Senior A Fleet Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 DNS 8.0

R5 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 7 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Green PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 15:57 1.0
2 9 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Yellow PLSC Vincente Perez Baldoni   1646 18:11 2.0
3 10 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Blue PLSC Krishna Sharma   1646 24:01 3.0
4 8 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Purple PLSC Ben Perez Baldoni   1646 24:54 4.0

R2 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 7 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Green PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 17:00 1.0
2 10 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Blue PLSC Krishna Sharma   1646 DNF 5.0
2 9 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Yellow PLSC Vincente Perez Baldoni   1646 DNF 5.0
2 8 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Purple PLSC Ben Perez Baldoni   1646 DNS 5.0

R3 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 7 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Green PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 09:02 1.0
2 10 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Blue PLSC Krishna Sharma   1646 21:33 2.0
3 9 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Yellow PLSC Vincente Perez Baldoni   1646 DNS 5.0
3 8 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Purple PLSC Ben Perez Baldoni   1646 DNS 5.0

R4 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 7 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Green PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 DNS 5.0
1 10 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Blue PLSC Krishna Sharma   1646 DNS 5.0
1 9 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Yellow PLSC Vincente Perez Baldoni   1646 DNS 5.0
1 8 Junior Green Fleet Club Boat OPTIMIST Purple PLSC Ben Perez Baldoni   1646 DNS 5.0

R5 - OPTIMIST Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Phase 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 437 (red) Kerikeri Yacht Club Adrian France Marie Connolly 1035 21:23 1.0
2 12 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 338 (blue)   Angela Hallberg Robyn Watson 1035 23:53 2.0
3 13 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 280 (white) PLSC James Denham Alice Denham 1035 26:02 3.0

R2 - Phase 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 437 (red) Kerikeri Yacht Club Adrian France Marie Connolly 1035 22:16 1.0
2 13 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 280 (white) PLSC James Denham Alice Denham 1035 25:24 2.0
3 12 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 338 (blue)   Angela Hallberg Robyn Watson 1035 26:20 3.0

R3 - Phase 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 437 (red) Kerikeri Yacht Club Adrian France Marie Connolly 1035 17:44 1.0
2 13 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 280 (white) PLSC James Denham Alice Denham 1035 19:36 2.0
3 12 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 338 (blue)   Angela Hallberg Robyn Watson 1035 22:06 3.0

R4 - Phase 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 437 (red) Kerikeri Yacht Club Adrian France Marie Connolly 1035 16:40 1.0
2 12 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 338 (blue)   Angela Hallberg Robyn Watson 1035 18:03 2.0
3 13 Senior A Fleet   Phase 2 280 (white) PLSC James Denham Alice Denham 1035 19:35 3.0

R5 - Phase 2 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com