venue burgee

Club Championships 2008

PLSC

Club Championship 08/09 Results are final as of 8th March 09

Senior Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
30/11/08
R2
7/12/08
R3
14/12/09
R4
18/01/09
R5
15/02/09
R6
08/03/09
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 2.0 (4.5) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 15.5 11.0
3rd 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 4.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.5 13.5
4th 9 Senior Master Laser Radial PLSC Tony Easton 1101 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
5th 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Grant Abict 1078 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
6th 5 Senior Master LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 65.0 51.0
7th 11 Senior Grand Master Woman Viking Viking MR PLSC Shona Hoggins 1365 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0
8th 3 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.5 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.5 52.5
9th 6 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 53.0
10th 15 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 306 PLSC Daniel Barry 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.5 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.5 60.5
11th 14 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 714 PLSC Alistair 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
12th 16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Steven Petterson 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 64.0
13th 7 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 64.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
30/11/08
R2
7/12/08
R3
14/12/09
R4
18/01/09
R5
15/02/09
R6
08/03/09
Total Nett
1st 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry 1175 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
2nd 10 Junior Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Andrew Coffin 1175 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0
3rd 13 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Geoffrey Hoggins 1078 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 19.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
PLSC Club Champs - Junior TrophyJunior - NZL - Laser 4.7 Emlyn Perry & N/A - Club Boat
PLSC Club Champs - Senior TrophySenior - NZL - LASER 177775 Jeff Coffin & N/A

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com