venue burgee

Club Championships 2011

PLSC

Results are final as final as of 20th March 2011

Overall

Sailed:24, Discards:1, To count:23, Ratings:PY, Entries:24, Scoring system:RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Club Championships 1 - Race 1
16/01/11 16:00
Club Championships 1 - Race 2
16/01/11 16:00
Club Championships 1 - Race 3
16/01/11 16:00
Club Championships 2 - Race 1
06/02/11 9:36
Club Championships 2 - Race 2
06/02/11 09:36
Club Championships 2 - Race 3
06/02/11 09:36
Club Championships 3 - Race 1
13/02/11 14:30
Club Championships 3 - Race 2
13/02/11 14:30
Club Championships 3 - Race 3
13/02/11 14:30
Club Championships 4 - Race 1
20/02/11 08:45
Club Championships 4 - Race 2
20/02/11 08:45
Club Championships 5 - Race 1
27/02/11 15:00
Club Championships 5 - Race 1
27/02/11 15:00
Club Championships 5 - Race 2
27/02/11 15:00
Club Championships 5 - Race 3
27/02/11 15:00
Club Championships 6 - Race 1
06/03/11 08:30
Club Championships 6 - Race 2
06/03/11 08:30
Club Championships 6 - Race 3
06/03/11 08:30
Club Championships 7 - Race 1
13/03/11 13:00
Club Championships 7 - Race 2
13/03/11 13:00
Club Championships 7 - Race 3
13/03/11 13:00
Club Championships 8 - Race 1
20/03/11 07:30
Club Championships 8 - Race 2
20/03/11 07:30
Club Championships 8 - Race 3
20/03/11 7:30
Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 76.0 70.0
2nd Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.5 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 128.5 103.5
3rd Senior Master LASER PLSC Ian Young 1078 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 7.5 4.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 132.5 123.5
4th Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 191.0 166.0
5th Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 194.0 169.0
6th Senior Apprentice Master Woman LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 10.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 210.0 185.0
7th Senior Master LASER PLSC Bruce Downing 1078 7.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 276.0 251.0
8th Junior Junior LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 319.0 294.0
9th Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin 1290 11.0 12.0 10.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 25.0 DNS 6.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 374.0 349.0
10th Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 4.0 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 395.0 370.0
11th Senior Open Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Akemi Izawa 1101 12.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 398.0 373.0
12th Junior Junior LASER RADIAL PLSC Aaron Wharton 1101 9.0 10.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 438.0 413.0
13th Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 8.0 5.0 (25.0 DNS) 4.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.5 6.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 444.0 419.0
14th Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 446.0 421.0
15th Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 460.5 435.5
16th Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 14.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 466.0 441.0
17th Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 476.5 451.5
18th Senior Master LASER PLSC Tony Easton 1078 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 505.0 480.0
19th Senior Open LASER PLSC Bryan Smith 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 561.0 536.0
20th Senior Open LASER PLSC Racine Montezzana De Oliveira 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 561.0 536.0
21st Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Philip So 1101 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 566.0 541.0
22nd Senior Open LASER RADIAL Derek Gleeson 1101 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 573.0 548.0
23rd Senior Open LASER RADIAL PLSC Domenico Langella 1101 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 600.0 575.0
23rd Senior Master LASER PLSC Kevin O'Sullivan 1078 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 600.0 575.0

Club Championships 8 - Race 1 - 20/03/11 at 07:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 42:17 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 42:21 2.0
3 Senior Master LASER PLSC Ian Young 1078 42:48 3.0
4 Senior Master LASER PLSC Bruce Downing 1078 43:04 4.0
5 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 43:14 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 44:16 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 45:58 7.0
8 Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 46:23 8.0
9 Senior Open Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Akemi Izawa 1078 48:46 9.0

Club Championships 8 - Race 2 - 20/03/11 at 07:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 47:22 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 51:26 2.0
3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 54:37 3.0
4 Senior Master LASER PLSC Ian Young 1078 56:22 4.0
5 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 57:58 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 59:04 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Bruce Downing 1078 59:16 7.0
8 Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 1:01:30 8.0
9 Senior Open Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Akemi Izawa 1078 1:01:35 9.0

Club Championships 8 - Race 3 - 20/03/11 at 7:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 19:08 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Ian Young 1078 20:06 2.0
3 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 20:47 3.0
4 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:13 4.0
5 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 21:52 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER PLSC Bruce Downing 1078 21:53 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 21:59 7.0
8 Senior Open Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Akemi Izawa 1078 28:18 8.0
9 Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 31:01 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area25
DNFStarted but did not finish25
DNSCame to the start area but did not start25

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com