venue burgee

Club Championships 2012/13

PLSC

Results are final as of 28th April 2013

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:1, To count:14, Ratings:PY, Entries:36, Scoring system:RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Club Champs 1 - Race 1
25/11/12 17:00
Club Champs 1 - Race 2
25/11/12 17:00
Club Champs 1 - Race 3
25/11/12 17:00
Club Champs 2 - Race 1
16/12/12 09:30
Club Champs 2 - Race 2
16/12/12 09:30
Club Champs 2 - Race 3
16/12/12 09:30
Club Champs 3 - Race 1
03/02/13 12:30
Club Champs 3 - Race 2
03/02/13 12:30
Club Champs 3- Race 3
03/02/13 12:30
Club Champs 4 - Race 1
17/03/13 10:30
Club Champs 4 - Race 2
17/03/13 10:30
Club Champs 4 - Race 3
17/03/13 10:30
Club Champs 5 - Race 1
28/04/13 08:30
Club Champs 5 - Race 2
28/04/13 08:30
Club Champs 5 - Race 3
28/04/13 08:30
Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 79.0 42.0
2nd Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1053 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 96.0 83.0
3rd Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 98.0 87.0
4th Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 8.0 170.0 133.0
5th Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 6.0 37.0 DNS 9.0 2.0 185.0 148.0
6th Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1175 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 10.0 186.0 149.0
7th Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 259.0 222.0
8th Senior Apprentice Master Woman LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 272.0 235.0
9th Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 291.0 254.0
10th Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 311.0 274.0
11th Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 312.0 275.0
12th Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 3.0 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 313.0 276.0
13th Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 439.0 402.0
14th Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 448.0 411.0
15th Senior Grand Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Tony Eatson 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 451.0 414.0
16th Senior Open LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 453.0 416.0
17th Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 461.0 424.0
18th Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 9.0 463.0 426.0
19th Senior Open LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 464.0 427.0
20th Junior Junior LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 470.0 433.0
21st Senior Open LASER RADIAL David S. 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 497.0 460.0
22nd Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 11.0 7.0 499.0 462.0
23rd Senior Open LASER RADIAL Gareth J. 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 500.0 463.0
24th Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Caroline Derry 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 15.0 16.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 512.0 475.0
25th Senior Grand Master LASER Mount Pleasant Yacht Club Leo 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 529.0 492.0
26th Senior Master LASER RADIAL Akemi Izawa 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 534.0 497.0
27th Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Garth Heuvel 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 17.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 535.0 498.0
28th Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving 1290 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 535.0 498.0
29th Senior Open LASER RADIAL Sang Cho 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 Anne Coyon 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Senior Master Woman LASER 4.7 Shona Mccrory-Bowick 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Senior Open LASER 4.7 Mateo (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Junior Junior Optimist PLSC Harry Scott 3911 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Senior Master Optimist David Scott 3911 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Senior Apprentice Master LASER 4.7 PLSC Andrew Dare 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 555.0 518.0
29th Junior Junior LASER 4.7 PLSC Jack Richardson 1175 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNS 555.0 518.0

Club Champs 5 - Race 1 - 28/04/13 at 08:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 21:19 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:43 2.0
3 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 22:33 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Woman LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 22:46 4.0
5 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 22:54 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 23:10 6.0
7 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1101 23:52 7.0
8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 23:54 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1078 24:29 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 25:40 10.0
11 Senior Grand Master LASER Mount Pleasant Yacht Club Leo 1078 26:30 11.0
12 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 DNS 37.0
12 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 DNS 37.0

Club Champs 5 - Race 2 - 28/04/13 at 08:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 21:49 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:52 2.0
3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 21:54 3.0
4 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 22:00 4.0
5 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 22:13 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 22:21 6.0
7 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 22:27 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1078 22:35 8.0
9 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 23:54 9.0
10 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1101 24:50 10.0
11 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 27:00 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master Woman LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 DNF 37.0
12 Senior Grand Master LASER Mount Pleasant Yacht Club Leo 1078 DNF 37.0
12 Junior Junior LASER 4.7 PLSC Jack Richardson 1175 DNF 37.0

Club Champs 5 - Race 3 - 28/04/13 at 08:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:50 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 22:03 2.0
3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 22:14 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1078 22:53 4.0
5 Senior Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 23:05 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 23:06 6.0
7 Senior Open Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 25:16 7.0
8 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 23:15 8.0
9 Senior Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 23:20 9.0
10 Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford 1101 24:04 10.0
11 Junior Junior LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 24:37 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master Woman LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 DNS 37.0
12 Senior Grand Master LASER Mount Pleasant Yacht Club Leo 1078 DNS 37.0
12 Junior Junior LASER 4.7 PLSC Jack Richardson 1175 DNS 37.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area37
DNFStarted but did not finish37
DNSCame to the start area but did not start37

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com