venue burgee

Club Championships 2016/17

PLSC

Results are final as of 18th March 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: RYA Portsmouth
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Club Champs Series 1 - Race 1
13/11/16 17:30
Club Champs Series 1 - Race 2
13/11/16 17:30
Club Champs Series 1 - Race 3
13/11/16 17:30
Club Champs Series 2 - Race 1
11/12/16 16:00
Club Champs Series 2 - Race 2
11/12/16 16:00
Club Champs Series 2 - Race 3
11/12/16 16:00
Club Champs Series 3 - Race 1
15/01/17 09:30
Club Champs Series 3 - Race 2
15/01/17 09:30
Club Champs Series 3 - Race 3
15/01/17 09:30
Club Champs Series 4 - Race 1
15/01/17 13:30
Club Champs Series 4 - Race 2
15/01/17 13:30
Club Champs Series 4 - Race 3
15/01/17 13:30
Club Champs Series 5 - Race 1
18/03/17 11:00
Club Champs Series 5 - Race 2
18/03/17 11:00
Club Champs Series 5 - Race 3
18/03/17 11:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.5 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 60.5 46.5
2nd Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 138.0 72.0
3rd Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 109.0 89.0
4th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 199.0 133.0
5th Fleet A Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 2.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 225.0 159.0
6th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 237.0 171.0
7th Fleet A Master   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 244.0 178.0
8th Fleet A Master Dove Laser 4.7 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 259.0 193.0
9th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 5.0 313.0 247.0
10th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Kayne Jacobson 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 5.5 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 313.5 247.5
11th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Jordan Zagonel 1078 4.0 4.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 322.0 256.0
12th Fleet A Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Kevin Welsh 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 326.0 260.0
13th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Scott 1078 7.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 346.0 280.0
14th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 8.0 8.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 11.0 352.0 286.0
15th Fleet A Open Woman   Laser Radial PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 354.0 288.0
16th Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 356.0 290.0
17th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 376.0 310.0
18th Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 393.0 327.0
19th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Mark Heseltine 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 13.0 33.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 400.0 334.0
20th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 401.0 335.0
21st Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Clive Wright 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 407.0 341.0
22nd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Lehmann 1078 6.0 7.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 418.0 352.0
23rd Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial PLSC Deborah Killen 1101 9.0 9.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 420.0 354.0
24th Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 420.0 354.0
25th Fleet A Apprentice Master Laserella Laser Radial PLSC Annie Mills 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 422.0 356.0
26th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Christopher Knight 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 444.0 378.0
27th Fleet A Great Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Alan Minson 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 454.0 388.0
28th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Ryan MacVeigh 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 DNF 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 457.0 391.0
29th Fleet B Master Club Boat LASER   Corrado Corda 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 429.0
29th Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   David Agnello 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 429.0
29th Fleet B Open Club Boat Laser Radial PLSC Alexandre Bolognini 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 429.0
29th Fleet B Open Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Gaetano Perkin 1175 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 495.0 429.0

Club Champs Series 5 - Race 1 - 18/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 20:49 1.0
2 Fleet A Master Dove Laser 4.7 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1175 22:55 2.0
3 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 21:25 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 21:38 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Clive Wright 1078 21:44 5.0
6 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 23:53 6.0
7 Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 24:14 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master Laserella Laser Radial PLSC Annie Mills 1101 24:27 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 24:07 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 24:21 10.0
11 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 24:53 11.0

Club Champs Series 5 - Race 2 - 18/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master Dove Laser 4.7 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1175 20:50 1.0
2 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 19:44 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 20:10 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Clive Wright 1078 21:00 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 21:24 5.0
6 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 22:19 6.0
7 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 22:06 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master Laserella Laser Radial PLSC Annie Mills 1101 22:59 8.0
9 Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 23:37 9.0
10 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 24:20 10.0
11 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 24:25 11.0

Club Champs Series 5 - Race 3 - 18/03/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master Dove Laser 4.7 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1175 20:33 1.0
2 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Clive Wright 1078 19:23 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 19:25 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 19:52 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 20:06 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 20:15 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 21:52 7.0
8 Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 21:55 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 21:50 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Laserella Laser Radial PLSC Annie Mills 1101 22:54 10.0
11 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 24:30 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish 33
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 33

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com