venue burgee

Early Bird Series 2015/16

PLSC

Results as of 24th April 2016

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jess Ross   1101 1.0 1.0 1.0       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0
2nd Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       1.5 2.0 1.0 16.5 12.5
3rd Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Ryan Mac Veigh   1101 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       1.5 1.0 2.0 16.5 12.5

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
2nd Fleet A Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
3rd Fleet A   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
4th Fleet A   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 52.0 28.0
5th Fleet A Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 31.0
6th Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 67.0 43.0
7th Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 76.0 52.0
8th Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
9th Fleet A   LASER RADIAL 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 5.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
10th Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 6.0 88.0 64.0
11th Fleet A   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 95.0 71.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 35:38 1.5
1 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Ryan Mac Veigh   1101 35:38 1.5

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Ryan Mac Veigh   1101 45:57 1.0
2 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 47:22 2.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 - Fleet B Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 37:40 1.0
2 Fleet B Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Ryan Mac Veigh   1101 39:13 2.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 44:10 1.0
2 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 44:33 2.0
3 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 45:22 3.0
4 Fleet A Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 46:12 4.0
5 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 47:00 5.0
6 Fleet A Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 47:02 6.0
7 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 49:07 7.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 35:54 1.0
2 Fleet A Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 36:06 2.0
3 Fleet A Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 40:24 3.0
4 Fleet A   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 41:16 4.0
5 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 41:56 5.0
6 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 42:10 6.0
7 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 42:47 7.0

Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 24/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 47:13 1.0
2 Fleet A Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 48:02 2.0
3 Fleet A   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 49:10 3.0
4 Fleet A Dove LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 50:10 4.0
5 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 52:57 5.0
6 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 52:58 6.0
7 Fleet A Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 55:36 7.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com