venue burgee

Early Bird Series 2016/17

PLSC

Results are final as of 26th February 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1
02/10/16 08:00
Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2
02/10/16 08:00
Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3
02/10/16 08:00
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1
16/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2
16/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3
16/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1
30/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2
30/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 3 - Race 3
30/10/16 7:30
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 1
29/01/17 8:30
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 2
29/01/17 8:30
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 3
29/01/17 8:30
Early Bird Series 5 - Race 1
29/01/17 8:30
Early Bird Series 5 - Race 2
29/01/17 8:30
Early Bird Series 5 - Race 3
29/01/17 8:30
Total Nett
1st Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 37.0
2nd Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNS) 91.0 54.0
3rd Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 123.0 69.0
4th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNS) (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 157.0 103.0
5th Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNF) 4.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 175.0 121.0
6th Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 252.0 198.0
7th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 259.0 205.0
8th Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 274.0 220.0
9th Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Clive Wright   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 277.0 223.0
10th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 27.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 280.0 226.0
11th Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 27.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 283.0 229.0
12th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 287.0 233.0
13th Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNS) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 3.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 307.0 253.0
14th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 312.0 258.0
15th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 338.0 284.0
16th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jordan Zagonel   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 340.0 286.0
17th Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNS) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 4.0 341.0 287.0
18th Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 352.0 298.0
19th Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 362.0 308.0
20th Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 365.0 311.0
21st Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 368.0 314.0
22nd Open Club Boat LASER     Mark Gardiner   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 OCS 8.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 368.0 314.0
23rd Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1101 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 373.0 319.0
24th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Dario Motta N/A 1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 379.0 325.0
25th Open Club Boat LASER   Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club Jason Ma   1078 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 5.0 27.0 DNF 383.0 329.0
26th Legend   Laser Radial 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1101 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 405.0 351.0

Early Bird Series 5 - Race 1 - 29/01/17 at 8:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 29.34 1.0
2 Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 29:59 2.0
3 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 30:40 3.0
4 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 32:27 4.0
5 Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 36:24 5.0
6 Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 DNS 27.0
6 Open Club Boat LASER   Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club Jason Ma   1078 DNF 27.0

Early Bird Series 5 - Race 2 - 29/01/17 at 8:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 22:11 1.0
2 Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 22:36 2.0
3 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 23:45 3.0
4 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 24:50 4.0
5 Open Club Boat LASER   Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club Jason Ma   1078 26:41 5.0
6 Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 29:41 6.0
7 Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 DNS 27.0

Early Bird Series 5 - Race 3 - 29/01/17 at 8:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 17:57 1.0
2 Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 18:53 2.0
3 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 19:40 3.0
4 Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 21:17 4.0
5 Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 23:02 5.0
6 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 DNS 27.0
6 Open Club Boat LASER   Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club Jason Ma   1078 DNF 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish 27
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 27
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 27

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com