venue burgee

Early Bird Series 2017/18

PLSC

Results are final as of 18th March 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Early Bird Series 1 - Race 1
11/06/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 1 - Race 2
11/06/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 1 - Race 3
11/06/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 1
05/11/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 2
05/11/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 2 - Race 3
05/11/17 08:00
Early Bird Series 3 - Race 1
17/12/17 7:30
Early Bird Series 3 - Race 2
17/12/17 7:30
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 1
18/03/18 08:00
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 2
18/03/18 08:00
Early Bird Series 4 - Race 3
18/03/18 08:00
Total Nett
1st Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 72.0 20.0
2nd Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 89.0 37.0
3rd Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 57.0 42.0
4th Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 69.0 51.0
5th Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 119.0 67.0
6th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 154.0 102.0
7th Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 172.0 120.0
8th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 4.0 5.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 184.0 132.0
9th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 135.0
10th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 194.0 142.0
11th Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 2.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 213.0 161.0
12th Master   AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 167.0
13th Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 2.0 221.0 169.0
14th Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 223.0 171.0
15th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 235.0 183.0
16th Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 235.0 183.0
17th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 236.0 184.0
18th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 238.0 186.0
19th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 245.0 193.0
20th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Simon Versteeg   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 246.0 194.0
21st Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 248.0 196.0
22nd Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 248.0 196.0
23rd Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 259.0 207.0
24th Grand Master   Laser Radial 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 259.0 207.0
25th Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 273.0 221.0

Early Bird Series 4 - Race 1 - 18/03/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 17:55 1.0
2 Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 18:39 2.0
3 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20:25 3.0
4 Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 21:46 4.0
5 Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 22:09 5.0
6 Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 22:22 6.0
7 Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 22:27 7.0
8 Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 22:35 8.0
9 Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 24:40 9.0

Early Bird Series 4 - Race 2 - 18/03/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 20:00 1.0
2 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20:49 2.0
3 Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 20:59 3.0
4 Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 21:03 4.0
5 Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 21:32 5.0
6 Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 21:34 6.0
7 Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 21:51 7.0
8 Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 22:30 8.0
9 Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 23:20 9.0

Early Bird Series 4 - Race 3 - 18/03/18 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 17:40 1.0
2 Grand Master   Laser Radial 206029 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 20:03 2.0
3 Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 20:26 3.0
4 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20:30 4.0
5 Master   LASER   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1078 20:34 5.0
6 Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft   1078 21:01 6.0
7 Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 21:43 7.0
8 Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 21:46 8.0
9 Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 22:12 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 26

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com