event burgee venue burgee

Easter Bunny Race

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 16th April 2017

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
16/04/17
R2
16/04/17
R3
16/04/17
R4
16/04/17
R5
16/04/17
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
6th Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 26.0

Light winds - Club champs converted into Fun day

R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 23:40 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 24:24 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 25:17 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 26:13 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 26:29 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 26:40 6.0

R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:16 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 20:23 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 21:43 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 21:58 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 22:00 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 22:30 6.0

R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 22:13 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 24:15 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 25:03 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 25:05 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 25:10 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 25:15 6.0

R4 - Fleet A Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:00 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 19:39 2.0
3 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 20:17 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 20:26 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 22:48 5.0
6 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 23:07 6.0

R5 - Fleet A Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 11:16 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 12:46 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 13:19 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 13:31 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 14:30 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial   PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 14:49 6.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com