event burgee venue burgee

Easter Bunny Race

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 27th March 2016

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
27/03/16
R2
27/03/16
R3
27/03/16
R4
27/03/16
R5
27/03/16
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
4th Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
5th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
6th Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 5.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
7th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 9.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
8th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 8.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
9th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 11.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 45.0 45.0
10th Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 10.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 DNS 46.0 46.0
11th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 12.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
12th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 2.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 58.0 58.0
13th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 13.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 65.0 65.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
27/03/16
R2
27/03/16
R3
27/03/16
R4
27/03/16
R5
27/03/16
Total Nett
1st Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

Light winds - Club champs converted into Fun day

R1 - Fleet A Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 23:33 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 24:31 2.0
3 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 25:01 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 25:40 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 25:42 5.0
6 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 25:46 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 26:00 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 26:02 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 26:19 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 26:24 10.0
11 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 26:39 11.0
12 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 27:18 12.0
13 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 38:32 13.0

R2 - Fleet A Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 20:13 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 20:49 2.0
3 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 21:07 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 22:45 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 23:47 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 24:11 6.0
7 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 24:17 7.0
8 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 24:27 8.0
9 Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 24:30 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 24:45 10.0
11 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 24:50 11.0
12 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 25:20 12.0
13 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 14.0

R3 - Fleet A Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 15:50 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 16:33 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 17:37 3.0
4 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 17:40 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 18:10 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 18:38 6.0
7 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 19:04 7.0
8 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 19:19 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 19:27 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 20:21 10.0
11 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 20:40 11.0
12 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 21:06 12.0
13 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 14.0

R4 - Fleet A Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 18:37 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18:46 2.0
3 Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 18:50 3.0
4 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:06 4.0
5 Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 19:14 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 19:42 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 20:15 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 20:33 8.0
9 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 20:37 9.0
10 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 20:43 10.0
11 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 21:31 11.0
12 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 DNS 14.0

R5 - Fleet A Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18:45 1.0
2 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 18:50 2.0
3 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring N/A 1078 19:07 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   LASER 177768 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 19:10 4.0
5 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 20:10 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Woman Club Boat LASER - PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 20:16 6.0
7 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER   Tamaki Yacht Club Derek Bond N/A 1078 21:10 7.0
8 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 21:29 8.0
9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 21:53 9.0
10 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott N/A 1078 23:18 10.0
11 Fleet A Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford Sam Harford 1078 DNS 14.0
11 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 14.0
11 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 DNS 14.0

R1 - Fleet B Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 15:50 1.0

R2 - Fleet B Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 16:08 1.0

R3 - Fleet B Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 19:35 1.0

R4 - Fleet B Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 20:04 1.0

R5 - Fleet B Fleet - 27/03/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer N/A 1101 19:40 1.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com