venue burgee

Friday Night Series 2013

PLSC

Results are final as of 8th February 2013

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Friday Night 1 - Race 1
25/01/13
Friday Night 1 - Race 2
25/01/13
Friday Night 1 - Race 3
09/12/11
Friday Night 2 - Race 1
08/02/2013
Friday Night 2 - Race 2
08/02/2013
Friday Night 2 - Race 3
08/02/2013
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 18.5 13.5
3rd 7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 26.0 19.0
4th 6 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 33.0 25.0
5th 3 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 53.0 34.0
6th 17 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 3.5 4.0 70.5 51.5
7th 10 Senior Master LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 71.0 52.0
8th 13 Senior Great Grand Master LASER RADIAL 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1101 6.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
9th 11 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 3.0 74.0 55.0
10th 15 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 5.0 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
11th 16 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry 1101 7.0 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
12th 1 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 9.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 65.0
13th 4 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 10.0 10.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 88.0 69.0
14th 18 Senior Apprentice Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare 1101 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 9.0 19.0 DNF 8.0 93.0 74.0
15th 14 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Caroline Derry 1175 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNF 9.0 95.0 76.0
16th 12 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 96.0 77.0
17th 9 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 97.0 78.0
18th 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0

Friday Night 2 - Race 1 - 08/02/2013 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 22:33 1.0
2 3 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 22:55 2.0
3 10 Senior Master LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1078 23:05 3.0
4 7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 23:16 4.0
5 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 23:52 5.0
6 17 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 24:29 6.0
7 6 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 24:45 7.0
8 11 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 25:30 8.0
9 18 Senior Apprentice Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 28:30 9.0
10 14 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Caroline Derry 1175 28:40 10.0

Friday Night 2 - Race 2 - 08/02/2013 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 22:30 1.0
2 6 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 23:07 2.0
3 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 23:32 3.5
3 17 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 23:32 3.5
5 10 Senior Master LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1078 23:49 5.0
6 11 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 23:50 6.0
7 7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 23:59 7.0
8 3 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 24:52 8.0
9 18 Senior Apprentice Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 DNF 19.0
9 14 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Caroline Derry 1175 DNF 19.0

Friday Night 2 - Race 3 - 08/02/2013 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 22:23 1.0
2 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 22:39 2.0
3 11 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 23:12 3.0
4 17 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 23:17 4.0
5 7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 23:43 5.0
6 10 Senior Master LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1078 23:59 6.0
7 6 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 24:45 7.0
8 18 Senior Apprentice Master LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 28:21 8.0
9 14 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Caroline Derry 1175 28:22 9.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com