venue burgee

Friday Night Series 2013/14

PLSC

Results are final as of 28th February 2014

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Friday Night 1 - Race 1
01/11/13
Friday Night 1 - Race 2
01/11/13
Friday Night 2 - Race 1
15/11/13
Friday Night 2 - Race 2
15/11/13
Friday Night 2 - Race 3
15/11/13
Friday Night 3 - Race 1
28/02/14
Friday Night 3 - Race 2
28/02/14
Friday Night 3 - Race 3
28/02/14
Total Nett
1st 2 Fleet A Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 22.0
2nd 6 Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 3.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
3rd 4 Fleet A Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
4th 11 Fleet A Master Mini Magic LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 54.0 40.0
5th 1 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 57.0 43.0
6th 5 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 5.5 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 1.0 63.5 49.5
7th 14 Fleet A Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNS 1.0 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
8th 8 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0
9th 19 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Robert Buxton 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 88.0 74.0
10th 10 Fleet A Junior LASER RADIAL 195541 George 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 79.0
11th 7 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 5.5 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.5 80.5
12th 3 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 84.0
13th 9 Fleet A Junior Club Boat -Pinky LASER RADIAL ??? 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 85.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Friday Night 2 - Race 1
15/11/13
Friday Night 2 - Race 2
15/11/13
Friday Night 2 - Race 3
15/11/13
Friday Night 3 - Race 1
28/02/14
Friday Night 3 - Race 2
28/02/14
Friday Night 3 - Race 3
28/02/14
Total Nett
1st 12 Fleet B Master LASER 9 PLSC Grant Hewson 1078 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
2nd 15 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Moritz Wagner 1101 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
3rd 13 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Dmitry Khryukim 1101 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
4th 17 Fleet B Master LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 30.0 23.0
5th 16 Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Judith Erren 1175 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
6th 18 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Amaury Sciard 1101 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 6 Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 1 1.0
2 1 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2 2.0
3 5 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 3 3.0
4 2 Fleet A Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 4 4.0
5 11 Fleet A Master Mini Magic LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 5 5.0
6 19 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Robert Buxton 1101 6 6.0
7 14 Fleet A Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 DNS 14.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 14 Fleet A Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1 1.0
2 2 Fleet A Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 2 2.0
3 11 Fleet A Master Mini Magic LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 3 3.0
4 1 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 4 4.0
5 6 Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 5 5.0
6 5 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 6 6.0
7 19 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Robert Buxton 1101 7 7.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 5 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 1 1.0
2 11 Fleet A Master Mini Magic LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 2 2.0
3 1 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 3 3.0
4 2 Fleet A Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 4 4.0
5 19 Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Robert Buxton 1101 5 5.0
6 6 Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 6 6.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 17 Fleet B Master LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 7 1.0
2 12 Fleet B Master LASER 9 PLSC Grant Hewson 1101 8 2.0
3 18 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Amaury Sciard 1101 DNS 7.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 12 Fleet B Master LASER 9 PLSC Grant Hewson 1101 8 1.0
2 17 Fleet B Master LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 DNF 7.0
2 18 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Amaury Sciard 1101 DNS 7.0

Friday Night 3 - Race 3 - Fleet B Fleet - 28/02/14 at 18:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 17 Fleet B Master LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 7 1.0
2 12 Fleet B Master LASER 9 PLSC Grant Hewson 1101 8 2.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com