venue burgee

Fun day Series

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 10th April 2016

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Fun Race Series 1 - Race 1
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 1 - Race 2
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 1 - Race 3
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 1
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 3
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2
10/04/16
Total Nett
1st 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
2nd 3 Senior Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 2.0 14.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 33.0 33.0
3rd 6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
4th 4 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 48.0
5th 9 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 54.0 54.0
6th 7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 5.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
7th 2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 57.0 57.0
8th 8 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 57.0 57.0
9th 5 Senior Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
10th 13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 70.0 70.0
11th 10 Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 7.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
12th 12 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 77.0 77.0
13th 14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 90.0 90.0

Senior Intermediate Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Fun Race Series 1 - Race 1
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 1 - Race 2
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 1 - Race 3
28/02/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 1
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 3
10/04/16
Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2
10/04/16
Total Nett
1st 11 Senior Intermediate Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer   1101       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

28/02/16 - Light winds - Club champs converted into Fun day racing
10/04/16 - Light winds - Match Racing converted into Fun day racing

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 16:13 1.0
2 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16:20 2.0
3 9 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 16:31 3.0
4 2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 17:03 4.0
5 3 Senior Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 17:44 5.0
6 12 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 17:54 6.0
7 4 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 18:15 7.0
8 13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 18:34 8.0
9 6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 19:00 9.0
10 7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 19:10 10.0
11 14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 19:17 11.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 24:17 1.0
2 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 25:05 2.0
3 9 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 27:10 3.0
4 8 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 27:42 4.0
5 3 Senior Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 28:46 5.0
6 6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 29:00 6.0
7 12 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 29:16 7.0
8 13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 31:26 8.0
9 14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 34:57 9.0
10 4 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 35:16 10.0
11 7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 35:30 11.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 3 Senior Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 17:20 1.0
2 2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 17:24 2.0
3 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 17:29 3.0
4 8 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 18:54 4.0
5 9 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 20:18 5.0
6 4 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 21:12 6.0
7 13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 22:56 7.0
8 12 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 24:38 8.0
9 6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 24:47 9.0
10 7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 26:09 10.0
11 14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 DNS 14.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 9 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 21:15 1.0
2 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 24:12 2.0
3 3 Senior Apprentice Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 24:50 3.0
4 6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 25:07 4.0
5 13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 26:19 5.0
6 8 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 26:34 6.0
7 4 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 27:12 7.0
8 2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 27:13 8.0
9 7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 29:45 9.0
10 12 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 DNS 14.0
10 14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 DNS 14.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 1 - Senior Intermediate Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior Intermediate Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer   1101 24:10 1.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2 - Senior Intermediate Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior Intermediate Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer   1101 37:00 1.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 3 - Senior Intermediate Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior Intermediate Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer   1101 18:06 1.0

Fun Race Series 2 - Race 2 - Senior Intermediate Fleet - 10/04/16 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 11 Senior Intermediate Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Leah Singer   1101 35:00 1.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com