venue burgee

Handicap Series

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 12th September 2010

Junior Fleet

Sailed:13, Discards:2, To count:11, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Handicap Series 1 - Race 1
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 2
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 3
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 4
30/05/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 1
01/08/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 2
01/08/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 3
01/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
08/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
08/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 3
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 4
12/09/10
Total Nett
1st 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
2nd 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 20.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed:13, Discards:2, To count:11, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Handicap Series 1 - Race 1
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 2
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 3
30/05/10
Handicap Series 1 - Race 4
30/05/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 1
01/08/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 2
01/08/10
Handicap Series 3 - Race 3
01/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
08/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
08/08/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 3
12/09/10
Handicap Series 4 - Race 4
12/09/10
Total Nett
1st 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 17.0
2nd 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
3rd 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 62.0 50.0
4th 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
5th 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 71.0
6th 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 108.0 86.0
7th 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 116.0 94.0
8th 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 98.0
9th 13 Senior Master Trimaran Paul Smith   802 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 128.0 106.0
10th 14 Senior Master Windsurfer Steve Veale   1162 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 143.0 121.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 1 - Junior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 36:12 1.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 26:16 1.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 3 - Junior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 26:39 1.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 4 - Junior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Handicap Series 3 - Race 1 - Junior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:30am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 25:07 1.0
2 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 27:51 2.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:00am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 19:51 1.0
2 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 23:02 2.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 3 - Junior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:00am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 20:10 1.0
2 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 21:10 2.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 1 - Junior Fleet - 08/08/10 at 16:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 24:48 1.0
2 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 27:55 2.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 08/08/10 at 16:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 12 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1290 35:00 1.0
2 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 43:00 2.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 1 - Junior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 52:13 1.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 27:21 1.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 3 - Junior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 36:47 1.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 4 - Junior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1290 34:57 1.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 38:26 1.0
2 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 39:13 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 39:15 3.0
4 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 39:36 4.0
5 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 40:39 5.0
6 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 41:04 6.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 25:53 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 26:28 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 26:30 3.0
4 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 26:44 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 28:14 5.0
6 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 29:01 6.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 23:37 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 24:00 2.0
3 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 24:12 3.0
4 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 24:40 4.0
5 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 26:29 5.0
6 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 27:15 6.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 4 - Senior Fleet - 30/05/10 at 8:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 23:11 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 23:43 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 23:50 3.0
4 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 24:16 4.0
5 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 24:55 5.0
6 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 26:19 6.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:30am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 24:13 1.0
2 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 24:15 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 26:33 3.0
4 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1101 27:00 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1101 28:50 5.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:00am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 24:18 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 26:04 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 27:53 3.0
4 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1101 28:46 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1101 28:47 5.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:00am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 18:49 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 20:24 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20:43 3.0
4 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1101 20:45 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1101 21:43 5.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 08/08/10 at 16:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 23:53 1.0
2 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 24:26 2.0
3 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1101 24:33 3.0
4 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 25:26 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 26:36 5.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 08/08/10 at 16:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1101 24:03 1.0
2 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 24:53 2.0
3 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 25:09 3.0
4 10 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 26:08 4.0
5 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 27:50 5.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 45:56 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 46:26 2.0
3 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 47:00 3.0
4 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 49:55 4.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 22:47 1.0
2 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 23:29 2.0
3 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 23:38 3.0
4 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 24:35 4.0
5 13 Senior Master Trimaran Paul Smith   802 DNF 11.0
5 14 Senior Master Windsurfer Steve Veale   1162 DNF 11.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 25:21 1.0
2 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 26:58 2.0
3 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 28:15 3.0
4 13 Senior Master Trimaran Paul Smith   802 29:41 4.0
5 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 30:16 5.0
6 14 Senior Master Windsurfer Steve Veale   1162 DNF 11.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 4 - Senior Fleet - 12/09/10 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 16 Senior Master LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 25:39 1.0
2 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 25:51 2.0
3 13 Senior Master Trimaran Paul Smith   802 27:26 3.0
4 3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 31:54 4.0
5 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 33:57 5.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com