venue burgee

Handicap Series 2011

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 2nd October 2011 - Line results - Handicap to come

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Handicap Series 1 - Race 1
07/08/11
Handicap Series 1 - Race 2
07/08/11
Handicap Series 1 - Race 3
07/08/11
Handicap Series 2 - Race 1
21/08/11
Handicap Series 2 - Race 2
21/08/11
Handicap Series 2 - Race 3
21/08/11
Handicap Series 3 - Race 1
18/09/11
Handicap Series 3 - Race 2
18/09/11
Handicap Series 3 - Race 3
18/09/11
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
02/10/11
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
02/10/11
Handicap Series 4 - Race 3
02/10/11
Total Nett
1st 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 48.0 26.0
2nd 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 34.0
3rd 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 63.0 41.0
4th 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
5th 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 OCS 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
6th 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 4.0 84.0 62.0
7th 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 96.0 74.0
8th 4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 2.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 108.0 86.0
9th 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PBC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 98.0
10th 9 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 125.0 103.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 07/08/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 18:32 1.0
2 4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 26:00 2.0
3 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 27:00 3.0
4 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 27:14 4.0
5 9 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 DNF 11.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 07/08/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 21:06 1.0
2 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 22:51 2.0
3 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 22:57 3.0
4 4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 26:04 4.0

Handicap Series 1 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 07/08/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 19:05 1.0
2 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 20:59 2.0
3 4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 23:08 3.0
4 9 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 23:16 4.0

Handicap Series 2 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 21/08/11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 22:09 1.0
2 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 22:41 2.0
3 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 23:26 3.0
4 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 23:34 4.0
5 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 24:18 5.0
6 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 24:28 6.0
7 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 27:12 7.0

Handicap Series 2 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 21/08/11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 19:14 1.0
2 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 19:40 2.0
3 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:47 3.0
4 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 20:06 4.0
5 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 20:11 5.0
6 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 20:41 6.0
7 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 22:46 7.0

Handicap Series 2 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 21/08/11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 19:00 1.0
2 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:04 2.0
3 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 19:21 3.0
4 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 19:49 4.0
5 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 20:06 5.0
6 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 20:07 6.0
7 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 24:03 7.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 18/09/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 37:10 1.0
2 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 38:00 2.0
3 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 38:15 3.0
4 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 38:45 4.0
5 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 39:24 5.0
6 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PBC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 39:29 6.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 18/09/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 33:35 1.0
2 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 33:54 2.0
3 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 34:14 3.0
4 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PBC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 34:30 4.0
5 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 35:33 5.0
6 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 OCS 11.0

Handicap Series 3 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 18/09/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 5 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 28:29 1.0
2 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 28:32 2.0
3 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 29:12 3.0
4 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 30:00 4.0
5 3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 31:41 5.0
6 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PBC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 DNF 11.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 02/10/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 19:31 1.0
2 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 21:00 2.0
3 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 21:23 3.0
4 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 DNF 11.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 02/10/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 19:24 1.0
2 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:41 2.0
3 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20:51 3.0

Handicap Series 4 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 02/10/11 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 6 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:27 1.0
2 7 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 20:45 2.0
3 1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 21:10 3.0
4 8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 24:07 4.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com