venue burgee

Handicap Series 2012

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 7th October

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:2, To count:13, Entries:29, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Handicap Series 1 - Race 1
29/07/12
Handicap Series 1 - Race 2
29/07/12
Handicap Series 1 - Race 3
29/07/12
Handicap Series 2 - Race 1
05/08/12
Handicap Series 2 - Race 2
05/08/12
Handicap Series 2 - Race 3
05/08/12
Handicap Series 3 - Race 1
26/08/12
Handicap Series 3 - Race 2
26/08/12
Handicap Series 3 - Race 3
26/08/12
Handicap Series 4 - Race 1
09/09/12
Handicap Series 4 - Race 2
09/09/12
Handicap Series 4 - Race 3
09/09/12
Handicap Series 5 - Race 1
07/10/12
Handicap Series 5 - Race 2
07/10/12
Handicap Series 5 - Race 3
07/10/12
Total Nett
1st Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 OCS) 5.0 2.0 3.0 67.0 30.0
2nd Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 122.0 62.0
3rd Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard 1078 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 147.0 87.0
4th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 1.0 149.0 89.0
5th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 164.0 104.0
6th Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 171.0 111.0
7th Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1053 (30.0 DNF) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 212.0 152.0
8th Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 2.0 231.0 171.0
9th Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 262.0 202.0
10th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNS 14.0 12.0 8.0 263.0 203.0
11th Junior Junior Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Amy Linford 1101 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 280.0 220.0
12th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 6.0 285.0 225.0
13th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 6.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 10.0 311.0 251.0
14th Senior Open Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Dario Motta 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 312.0 252.0
15th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 (30.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 346.0 286.0
16th Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 9.0 347.0 287.0
17th Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 356.0 296.0
18th Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 358.0 298.0
19th Senior Master LASER 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 369.0 309.0
20th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Lora Pencheva 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 396.0 336.0
21st Senior Open Club Boat LASER Scott 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 12.0 399.0 339.0
22nd Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 405.0 345.0
23rd Senior Grand Master Screamer Worsnop special class PLSC David Worsnop 926 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 16.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 405.0 345.0
24th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 413.0 353.0
25th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Vessie Pencheva 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 418.0 358.0
26th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 420.0 360.0
27th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Edoardo Persichetti 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 30.0 DNS 422.0 362.0
28th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Stefano 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 450.0 390.0
28th Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Master Turner 1175 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 450.0 390.0

29th July, gust over 35 knots, all boats capsizing, Don busy saving everybody. Breakages, Graham: boom 1st race and and traveler in 4th race , Andrew C. Centreboard split into two

Handicap Series 5 - Race 1 - 07/10/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 20:29 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 21:09 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard 1078 21:12 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Dario Motta 1078 21:39 4.0
5 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 21:56 5.0
6 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:57 6.0
7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 22:16 7.0
8 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 22:17 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 22:24 9.0
10 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 22:32 10.0
11 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 22:38 11.0
12 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 22:47 12.0
13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER Scott 1078 23:01 13.0
14 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 23:04 14.0
15 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1101 24:25 15.0
16 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Edoardo Persichetti 1078 27:50 16.0
17 Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Master Turner 1175 DNS 30.0

Handicap Series 5 - Race 2 - 07/10/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Dario Motta 1078 18:53 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 19:32 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard 1078 19:44 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 19:48 4.0
5 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 19:53 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 20:03 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 20:11 7.0
8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 20:37 8.0
9 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 21:01 9.0
10 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 21:24 10.0
11 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 21:38 11.0
12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 21:48 12.0
13 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 21:52 13.0
14 Senior Open Club Boat LASER Scott 1078 22:39 14.0
15 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1101 23:47 15.0
16 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Edoardo Persichetti 1078 28:16 16.0
17 Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Master Turner 1175 DNS 30.0

Handicap Series 5 - Race 3 - 07/10/12 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 17:37 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 18:22 2.0
3 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 18:41 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Dario Motta 1078 18:55 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19:13 5.0
6 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 19:33 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 19:44 7.0
8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 20:12 8.0
9 Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 20:25 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 20:26 10.0
11 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard 1078 20:44 11.0
12 Senior Open Club Boat LASER Scott 1078 21:06 12.0
13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Edoardo Persichetti 1078 DNS 30.0
13 Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Master Turner 1175 DNS 30.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com