venue burgee

Mad Hatter Regatta 2015

PLSC

Mad Hatter Regatta 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A Dove Laser Radial PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd A Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st B Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Corne 1078 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd B Laserella Laser 4.7 PLSC Annie Mills 1175 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
3rd B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Jess Ross 1175 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
3rd B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Tim Mills 1175 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 A   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 1 1.0
2 A Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 2 2.0
3 A Dove Laser Radial PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 3 3.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 A Dove Laser Radial PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 1 1.0
2 A   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 2 2.0
3 A Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 3 3.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 A   Laser Radial PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 1 1.0
2 A Dove Laser Radial PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 2 2.0
3 A Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 3 3.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 B Laserella Laser 4.7 PLSC Annie Mills 1175 1 1.0
2 B Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Corne 1078 2 2.0
3 B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Jess Ross 1175 DNF 5.0
3 B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Tim Mills 1175 DNF 5.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 B Laserella Laser 4.7 PLSC Annie Mills 1175 1 1.0
2 B Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Corne 1078 2 2.0
3 B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Jess Ross 1175 DNF 5.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 B Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Corne 1078 1 1.0
2 B Laserella Laser 4.7 PLSC Annie Mills 1175 DNF 5.0
2 B Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Jess Ross 1175 DNF 5.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com