event burgee venue burgee

Mad Hatter Regatta 2018

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club

Results are final as of 29th April 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Senior Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Senior   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
5th Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 19.0 13.0
6th Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 21.0 14.0
7th Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 (8.0 DNS) 7.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 22:13 1.0
2 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 22:20 2.0
3 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 22:42 3.0
4 Senior   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 22:48 4.0
5 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 23:00 5.0
6 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 24:11 6.0
7 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 DNS 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 21:30 1.0
2 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 22:02 2.0
3 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 22:32 3.0
4 Senior   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 23:19 4.0
5 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 24:18 5.0
6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 24:24 6.0
7 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 25:00 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20:58 1.0
2 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 21:48 2.0
3 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 22:06 3.0
4 Senior   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 22:22 4.0
5 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 22:40 5.0
6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 24:08 6.0
7 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 25:00 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 22:54 1.0
2 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 22:58 2.0
3 Senior   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 23:50 3.0
4 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 23:58 4.0
5 Senior   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 24:44 5.0
6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 25:05 6.0
7 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Kent   1078 26:41 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com