venue burgee

Mark Foy Series 2015/16

PLSC

Results as of 21st February 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 4 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 5 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 3.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 32.0 23.0
2nd Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 8.0 38.0 25.0
3rd Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 25.0
4th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 (19.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 6.0 3.0 61.0 42.0
5th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 5.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 54.0 43.0
6th Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 59.0 49.0
7th Senior Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 9.0 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 6.0 71.0 52.0
8th Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
9th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Annie Mills   1101 8.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
10th Senior Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 91.0 72.0
11th Senior Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 9.0 113.0 94.0
12th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 7.0 116.0 97.0
13th Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 5.0 118.0 99.0
14th Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 13.0 124.0 105.0
15th Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 12.0 128.0 109.0
16th Senior Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 10.0 130.0 111.0
17th Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 144.0 125.0
18th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 152.0 133.0


Mark Foy racing on 10th May grouping as follows:

Starting on 6 min: Annie
Starting on 4 min: Chris and Andrew D
Starting on 3 min: Bernard and John
Starting on 2 min: Blair
Starting on 0 min: Andrew C, Jeff, Paul, Nigel

Mark Foy racing on 21st Feb, grouping as follows:

Starting on 5 min: Sam and Deb
Starting on 4 min: Taylor, Andrew D and John
Starting on 3 min: Bernard, Blair and Chris
Starting on 2 min: Jeff, Jock and Andrew I
Starting on 1 min: Andrew C, Ian and Marco


Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 - 21/02/16 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 13:42 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 13:56 2.0
3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14:13 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 14:22 4.0
5 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 15:04 5.0
6 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 15:06 6.0
7 Senior Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 15:10 7.0
8 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 15:23 8.0
9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 15:33 9.0
10 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 15:40 10.0
11 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 16:05 11.0
12 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16:08 12.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 16:10 13.0
14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 16:31 14.0
15 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 DNS 19.0

Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 - 21/02/16 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 14:19 1.0
2 Senior Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 14:26 2.0
3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14:36 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 14:59 4.0
5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 15:09 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 15:15 6.0
7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 15:29 7.0
8 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 15:48 8.0
9 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 15:59 9.0
10 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 16:36 10.0
11 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 17:17 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 17:30 12.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 17:53 13.0
14 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 19.0
14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 DNS 19.0

Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 - 21/02/16 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 14:49 1.0
2 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 15:24 2.0
3 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 15:40 3.0
4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 15:42 4.0
5 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 15:44 5.0
6 Senior Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 16:03 6.0
7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 16:09 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 16:27 8.0
9 Senior Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 16:36 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 16:42 10.0
11 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16:52 11.0
12 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 17:16 12.0
13 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 19:07 13.0
14 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DNS 19.0
14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine   1101 DNS 19.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com