venue burgee

Mark Foy Series 2016/17

PLSC

Results are final as of 12th March 2017

Contents

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 Total Nett
                    29/05/16 29/05/16 29/05/16 04/09/16 04/09/16 04/09/16 12/03/17 12/03/17 12/03/17    
1st Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 23.0
2nd Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (11.0) 10.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 27.0
3rd Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 10.0 3.0 (15.0) 15.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 57.0 42.0
4th Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 42.0
5th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 91.0 69.0
6th Senior Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 104.0 82.0
7th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 2.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 113.0 91.0
8th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 3.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 96.0
9th Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (22.0 DNF) 12.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 127.0 105.0
10th Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 5.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 112.0
11th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo   1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 119.0
12th Senior Master Club Boat AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 144.0 122.0
13th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 8.0 11.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 137.0
14th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 9.0 8.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 137.0
15th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Annie Mills   1101 12.0 2.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 138.0
16th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0 139.0
17th Senior Master   Laser Radial 162108 Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1101 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 143.0
18th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 143.0
19th Senior Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 14.0 15.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 168.0 146.0
20th Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 169.0 147.0
21st Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 13.0 14.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 172.0 150.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
                    04/09/16 04/09/16 04/09/16    
1st Optimist Junior Bulldog Optimist   PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 6.0 6.0


Mark Foy racing on 29th May grouping as follows:

Starting on 3 min: Annie, Debbie, Paul S, Sam and Taylor
Starting on 2 min: Andrew D, Blair, Chris K and John C
Starting on 30 sec: Andrew I, Jeff C and Nigel H
Starting on 0 min: Andrew C, Ian Walllace and Paul P.

Mark Foy racing on 4th September grouping as follows:

Starting on 4 min: Debbie K, Paul S, Sam S and Ryan Mc
Starting on 3 min: Murray G
Starting on 2 min: Blair P, John B, Bernard S
Starting on 1 min: Andrew I, Jeff C, Ian Walllace, Marco C and Nigel H
Starting on 0 min: Andrew C and Paul P.


Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 - Senior Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 13:52 1.0
2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14:09 2.0
3 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 14:15 3.0
4 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 14:24 4.0
5 Senior Master Club Boat AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 14:32 5.0

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 - Senior Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 11:33 1.0
2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 11:48 2.0
3 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 12:37 3.0
4 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13:10 4.0
5 Senior Master Club Boat AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 13:31 5.0

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 - Senior Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 12:56 1.0
2 Senior Master Club Boat AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 13:24 2.0
3 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 13:53 3.0
4 Senior Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13:54 4.0
5 Senior Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14:12 5.0

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 - Optimist Fleet - 12/03/17 at 08:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com