venue burgee

Mark Foy Series 2017/18

PLSC

Results are final as of 23rd October 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 1 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 2 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 3 - Race 3 Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 1 Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 2 Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (21.0 DNS) 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 79.0 58.0
2nd Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 97.0 76.0
3rd Senior Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 101.0 80.0
4th Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 6.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 10.0 129.0 108.0
5th Senior Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 144.0 123.0
6th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 146.0 125.0
7th Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 2.0 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 158.0 137.0
8th Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 5.0 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 5.0 158.0 137.0
9th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (21.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 1.0 170.0 149.0
10th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1101 8.0 8.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 8.0 175.0 154.0
11th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Rob Croft   1101 7.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 9.0 179.0 158.0
12th Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0 173.0
13th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 196.0 175.0
14th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marc Cooper   1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0 176.0
15th Senior Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 198.0 177.0
16th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 4.0 2.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 203.0 182.0
17th Senior Master   AERO   PLSC Clive Wright   1028 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 203.0 182.0
18th Senior Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford N/A 1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 206.0 185.0
19th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk   1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0 189.0
20th Senior Open Club Boat LASER     Deryck Edie   1078 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 211.0 190.0


Mark Foy racing on 28th May

Starting on 3 min: Rob
Starting on 2 min: John, Sam and Ryan
Starting on 1 min: Bernard, Blair, Ian and Andrew I
Starting on 0 min: Andrew C, Paul


Mark Foy Series on 8th October
Starting on 5 min: Rob and Deryck
Starting on 3 min: Blair, Jeff, Marc
Starting on 2 min: Ian, Kayne and Paul P
Starting on 1 min: Marco

Mark Foy Series on 23rd October
Starting on 5 min: Rob and Ryan
Starting on 4 min: John
Starting on 3 min: Andew I, Bernard, Blair, David
Starting on 2 min: Ian and Kayne
Starting on 1 min: Marco


Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 1 - 22/10/17 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 19:33 1.0
2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 19:40 2.0
3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20:06 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 20:10 4.0
5 Senior Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 20:14 5.0
6 Senior Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 20:29 6.0
7 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 21:19 7.0
8 Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 21:38 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Rob Croft   1101 21:47 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1101 23:49 10.0

Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 2 - 22/10/17 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 20:49 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 21:12 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 21:35 3.0
4 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 21:44 4.0
5 Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 22:01 5.0
6 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 22:04 6.0
7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 22:10 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1101 22:15 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Rob Croft   1101 24:04 9.0
10 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 24:05 10.0

Mark Foy Series 4 - Race 3 - 22/10/17 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 17:59 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 18:05 2.0
3 Senior Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 18:26 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 18:47 4.0
5 Senior Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 18:52 5.0
6 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19:00 6.0
7 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 19:59 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1101 20:04 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Rob Croft   1101 20:45 9.0
10 Senior Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 20:51 10.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com