venue burgee

Match Racing 2013

PLSC

Results are final as of 20th April 2014

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Match Racing - Series 2
20/04/14 08:30
Total Nett
1st 15 Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving 1290 1.0 1.0 1.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Match Racing - Series 1
02/06/2013 13:30
Match Racing - Series 2
20/04/14 08:30
Total Nett
1st 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 2.0 1.5 3.5 3.5
1st 3 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 1.5 3.5 3.5
3rd 11 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 10 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 10.0 7.5 17.5 17.5
5th 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dario Motta 1078 2.0 16.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 14 Senior Open LASER PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th 12 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 PLSC Peter Linford 1053 16.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
8th 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
9th 13 Senior Open LASER PLSC Ronan Vicariot 1078 16.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
10th 6 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite/Graham Donavan 1078 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
13th 10 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 16.0 DNC 7.5 23.5 23.5
14th 1 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
14th 7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Match racing in pairs consisting of 5 races, there were 40 starts

Match Racing - Series 1 - Junior Fleet - 02/06/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Place Points

Match Racing - Series 2 - Junior Fleet - 20/04/14 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 15 Junior Junior Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving 1290 1 1.0

Match Racing - Series 1 - Senior Fleet - 02/06/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 1 2.0
1 3 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1 2.0
1 4 Senior Open LASER PLSC Dario Motta 1078 1 2.0
4 11 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2 4.0
5 2 Senior Master LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 3 5.0
6 6 Senior Open Woman LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite/Graham Donavan 1078 4 7.0
6 9 Senior Open LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1101 4 7.0
6 5 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 4 7.0
9 10 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 5 10.0
9 1 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 5 10.0
9 7 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 5 10.0

Match Racing - Series 2 - Senior Fleet - 20/04/14 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Class Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 8 Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 1 1.5
1 3 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1 1.5
3 11 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2 3.0
4 14 Senior Open LASER PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 3 4.0
5 12 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 PLSC Peter Linford 1053 4 5.0
6 13 Senior Open LASER PLSC Ronan Vicariot 1078 5 6.0
7 10 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 6 7.5
7 10 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 6 7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com