venue burgee

RSA Regatta 2009

PLSC

Results are final as of 15th March

Senior Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
15/03/09
R2
15/03/02
R3
15/03/02
Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER 19 BBYC Paul Page N/A 1078 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd 14 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
6th 3 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7th 16 Senior Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL WBC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
8th 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop N/A 1078 8.0 (8.5) 8.0 24.5 16.0
9th 5 Senior Master LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees N/A 1078 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNS) 30.0 19.0
10th 7 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (11.0 DNF) 8.5 11.0 DNF 30.5 19.5

Junior Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
15/03/09
R2
15/03/02
R3
15/03/02
Total Nett
1st 13 Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Nicholas Little N/A 1646 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 7.0 4.0
2nd 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Optimist PLSC Lachlan Leckie N/A 1646 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 8.0 5.0

Senior Other Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
15/03/09
R2
15/03/02
R3
15/03/02
Total Nett
1st 11 Senior Other Grand Master Woman Viking Viking MR PLSC Shona Hoggins N/A 1365 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 4.0 2.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
RSA Trophy, Lifejacket, Timer, PLSC T-Shirt & CapSenior - NZL - LASER 19 Paul Page & N/A
$20 Voucher Takapuna Sailing Centre, Sailing Gloves, PLSC T-Shirt & CapSenior - NZL - LASER 159768 Jock Bilger & N/A
Waipuna Dinner VoucherSenior - NZL - LASER 192308 Ian Wallace & N/A - Wondering Sailor
1st Radial - Sailing Gloves and PLSC CapSenior - NZL - LASER 770 Kevin Welsh & N/A
1st Woman - Sailing Glasses & PLSC CapSenior - NZL - LASER Chantal Grass & N/A - Skandalous
1st Intermediate - Genesis Cap & Drink BottleSenior Other - NZL - Viking MR Shona Hoggins & N/A - Viking
1st Junior - Magazine & PosterJunior - NZL - Optimist Nicholas Little & N/A - Club Boat
2nd Junior - Stickers & PosterJunior - NZL - Optimist Lachlan Leckie & N/A - Club Boat

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com