event burgee venue burgee

RSA Regatta 2010

PLSC

RSA Regatta 21st February 2010

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Tally Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
15 1st Senior LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
1 2nd Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
2 3rd Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2.0 (18.0 OCS) 2.0 7.0 29.0 11.0
10 4th Senior LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1078 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 19.0 11.0
4 5th Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 5.0 31.0 13.0
9 6th Senior LASER 181719 WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 5.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
16 7th Junior LASER RADIAL A BBYC Trent Jones   1101 10.0 3.0 (18.0 DSQ) 4.0 35.0 17.0
12 8th Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 6.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
11 9th Senior LASER RADIAL 195546 French Bay YC Jim Quinn N/A 1101 11.0 4.0 (18.0 DSQ) 6.0 39.0 21.0
8 10th Senior Club Boat LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 32.0 23.0
3 11th Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 8.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 35.0 23.0
6 12th Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 13.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
14 13th Senior LASER RADIAL 53190 BBYC Anthony Crossan N/A 1101 12.0 (18.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 51.0 33.0
5 14th Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL B - pimky PLSC Graham Donovan N/A 1101 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 51.0 36.0
7 15th Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 111111 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 16.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0 DNS) 60.0 42.0
17 16th Senior LASER 162119 PLSC Kevin Osullivan   1078 14.0 12.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 62.0 44.0
13 17th Senior Moth KZ671 PLSC Brett Webster N/A 980 17.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 71.0 53.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
Boat cover, 20$ voucher, NZ Boating magazine 6 month sub, Thelma, Cap, $10 Re Charge VoucherSenior - LASER 172224 Luuk Van Basten Batenburg & N/A
20$ voucher Takapuna Sailing Centre, Jackets / Smock, Upwind/Downwind Laser VideoSenior - NZL - LASER 192308 Ian Wallace & N/A - Wondering Sailor
Thelma, Hike BootsSenior - NZL - LASER 177775 Jeff Coffin & N/A
$20 coupons Takapuna Sailing Centre, Waipuna Sunday buffet dinner, Starting Watch, Red SocksSenior - NZL - LASER 181719 Shaaron McKee & N/A
$20 coupons Takapuna Sailing Centre, Jackets / Smock, Waipuna Buffet dinnerJunior - LASER RADIAL A Trent Jones

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Tally Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
15 1 Senior LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 34:52 1.0
2 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 35:43 2.0
10 3 Senior LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1078 36:10 3.0
1 4 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 36:44 4.0
9 5 Senior LASER 181719 WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 36:58 5.0
12 6 Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 37:06 6.0
4 7 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 37:23 7.0
3 8 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 37:40 8.0
8 9 Senior Club Boat LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 37:58 9.0
16 10 Junior LASER RADIAL A BBYC Trent Jones   1101 40.09 10.0
11 11 Senior LASER RADIAL 195546 French Bay YC Jim Quinn N/A 1101 45:40 11.0
14 12 Senior LASER RADIAL 53190 BBYC Anthony Crossan N/A 1101 46:19 12.0
6 13 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 49:12 13.0
17 14 Senior LASER 162119 PLSC Kevin Osullivan   1078 49:55 14.0
5 15 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL B - pimky PLSC Graham Donovan N/A 1101 50:27 15.0
7 16 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 111111 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 54:27 16.0
13 17 Senior Moth KZ671 PLSC Brett Webster N/A 980 55:27 17.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Tally Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
15 1 Senior LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 21:24 1.0
1 2 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 22:22 2.0
16 3 Junior LASER RADIAL A BBYC Trent Jones   1101 23:00 3.0
11 4 Senior LASER RADIAL 195546 French Bay YC Jim Quinn N/A 1101 23:31 4.0
10 5 Senior LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1078 24:09 5.0
3 6 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 24:19 6.0
9 7 Senior LASER 181719 WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 25:11 7.0
12 8 Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 27:26 8.0
8 9 Senior Club Boat LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 27:30 9.0
6 10 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 31:37 10.0
5 11 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL B - pimky PLSC Graham Donovan N/A 1101 32:26 11.0
17 12 Senior LASER 162119 PLSC Kevin Osullivan   1078 32:36 12.0
7 13 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 111111 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 33:08 13.0
2 14 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 OCS 18.0
4 14 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 OCS 18.0
14 14 Senior LASER RADIAL 53190 BBYC Anthony Crossan N/A 1101 OCS 18.0
13 14 Senior Moth KZ671 PLSC Brett Webster N/A 980 DNF 18.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Tally Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
4 1 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 23:32 1.0
2 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 23:46 2.0
12 3 Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 24:22 3.0
9 4 Senior LASER 181719 WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 24:23 4.0
15 5 Senior LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 24:26 5.0
8 6 Senior Club Boat LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 25:04 6.0
1 7 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 25:14 7.0
10 8 Senior LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1078 25:15 8.0
3 9 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 28:31 9.0
6 10 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 29:43 10.0
14 11 Senior LASER RADIAL 53190 BBYC Anthony Crossan N/A 1101 30:20 11.0
5 12 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL B - pimky PLSC Graham Donovan N/A 1101 30:50 12.0
7 13 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 111111 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 31:31 13.0
16 14 Junior LASER RADIAL A BBYC Trent Jones   1101 DSQ 18.0
11 14 Senior LASER RADIAL 195546 French Bay YC Jim Quinn N/A 1101 DSQ 18.0
17 14 Senior LASER 162119 PLSC Kevin Osullivan   1078 DNF 18.0
13 14 Senior Moth KZ671 PLSC Brett Webster N/A 980 DNS 18.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Tally Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
15 1 Senior LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 26:22 1.0
1 2 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 26:39 2.0
10 3 Senior LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1078 27:00 3.0
16 4 Junior LASER RADIAL A BBYC Trent Jones   1101 27:03 4.0
4 5 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 27:07 5.0
11 6 Senior LASER RADIAL 195546 French Bay YC Jim Quinn N/A 1101 27:15 6.0
2 7 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 27:23 7.0
8 8 Senior Club Boat LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 27:35 8.0
9 9 Senior LASER 181719 WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 27:47 9.0
14 10 Senior LASER RADIAL 53190 BBYC Anthony Crossan N/A 1101 27:54 10.0
12 11 Senior LASER PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 28:01 11.0
3 12 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 28:07 12.0
5 13 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL B - pimky PLSC Graham Donovan N/A 1101 29:06 13.0
6 14 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 29:17 14.0
7 15 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 111111 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 DNS 18.0
17 15 Senior LASER 162119 PLSC Kevin Osullivan   1078 DNS 18.0
13 15 Senior Moth KZ671 PLSC Brett Webster N/A 980 DNS 18.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com