event burgee venue burgee

RSA Regatta 2011

PLSC

RSA Regatta 27th March 2011

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 14 Senior Master LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 8 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th 18 Senior Master Club Boat LASER K21 PLSC Ian Young N/A 1078 5.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
5th 6 Senior Open LASER 170539 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 6.0 11.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th 13 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 18194 Howick Sailing Club Bruce Deegan N/A 1101 8.0 12.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
7th 5 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2.0 5.0 20.0 DSQ 27.0 27.0
8th 11 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 124 PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 7.0 13.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
9th 7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 159155 PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 9.0 14.5 4.0 27.5 27.5
10th 9 Senior Master Woman LASER 181719 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 12.0 9.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
11th 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 171112 PLSC Steve Veale N/A 1078 17.0 8.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
12th 3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 10.0 6.0 20.0 DSQ 36.0 36.0
13th 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 192282 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 11.0 14.5 11.0 36.5 36.5
14th 17 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 19.0 10.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
15th 19 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 178630 Pupuke BC Paul Walker N/A 1078 13.0 7.0 20.0 DSQ 40.0 40.0
16th 2 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER none PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 16.0 16.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
17th 15 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 007 PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 15.0 17.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
18th 10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1101 14.0 19.0 16.0 49.0 49.0
19th 4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 197257 PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 18.0 18.0 15.0 51.0 51.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
Laser Top Section, Burke Yachtsman Bag, Henri Lloyd Stealth Top, NZ Boating magazine 6 month sub,Senior - LASER 172224 Luuk Van Basten Batenburg & N/A
Waipuna buffet dinner, Musto Gloves, Burke Boots, Life Jacket - Henry LloydSenior - NZL - LASER 177775 Jeff Coffin & N/A
Musto Gloves, Wet gear bin, PLSC Polo ShirtSenior - NZL - LASER 197258 Don Harland & N/A - Club Boat
Waipuna buffet dinner, Windicator, International Code Flag sticker, CakeSenior - NZL - LASER 181719 Shaaron McKee & N/A
Burke BootsJunior - NZL - LASER RADIAL 197257 Andrew Coffin & N/A - Club Boat

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 8 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 5 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 14 Senior Master LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 18 Senior Master Club Boat LASER K21 PLSC Ian Young N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 6 Senior Open LASER 170539 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 11 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 124 PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 13 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 18194 Howick Sailing Club Bruce Deegan N/A 1101 8 8.0
9 7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 159155 PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 192282 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 9 Senior Master Woman LASER 181719 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 19 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 178630 Pupuke BC Paul Walker N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1101 14 14.0
15 15 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 007 PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 15 15.0
16 2 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER none PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 16 16.0
17 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 171112 PLSC Steve Veale N/A 1078 17 17.0
18 4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 197257 PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 18 18.0
19 17 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 19 19.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 14 Senior Master LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 8 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 18 Senior Master Club Boat LASER K21 PLSC Ian Young N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 5 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 19 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 178630 Pupuke BC Paul Walker N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 171112 PLSC Steve Veale N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 9 Senior Master Woman LASER 181719 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 17 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 6 Senior Open LASER 170539 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 13 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 18194 Howick Sailing Club Bruce Deegan N/A 1101 12 12.0
13 11 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 124 PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 159155 PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 14 14.5
14 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 192282 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 14 14.5
16 2 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER none PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 16 16.0
17 15 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 007 PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 17 17.0
18 4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 197257 PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 18 18.0
19 10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1101 19 19.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 14 Senior Master LASER 172224 Pupuke BC Luuk Van Basten Batenburg N/A 1078 4 1.0
2 8 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 5 2.0
3 13 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 18194 Howick Sailing Club Bruce Deegan N/A 1101 6 3.0
4 7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 159155 PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 7 4.0
5 6 Senior Open LASER 170539 PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 8 5.0
6 16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197258 PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 9 6.0
7 11 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 124 PLSC Max Walker N/A 1078 10 7.0
8 17 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 11 8.0
9 18 Senior Master Club Boat LASER K21 PLSC Ian Young N/A 1078 12 9.0
10 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 171112 PLSC Steve Veale N/A 1078 13 10.0
11 1 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 192282 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 14 11.0
12 2 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER none PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 15 12.0
13 9 Senior Master Woman LASER 181719 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 16 13.0
14 15 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 007 PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 17 14.0
15 4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL 197257 PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 18 15.0
16 10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1101 19 16.0
17 5 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 DSQ 20.0
17 3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 DSQ 20.0
17 19 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 178630 Pupuke BC Paul Walker N/A 1078 DSQ 20.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com