venue burgee

River Race 2009

PLSC

Results are final as of 18th April

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating River Race 1
13/09/09 13:00
River Race 2
08/11/09 11:45
River Race.3
06/12/09 10:00am
River Race.4
17/01/10 8:45
River Race.5
18/04/10 9:00am
Total Nett
1st 4 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 8.0
2nd 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 9 Senior LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
4th 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 21.0
5th 7 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 38.0 21.0
6th 6 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 8.0 3.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 26.0
7th 11 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 44.0 27.0
8th 5 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 9.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 52.0 35.0
9th 10 Senior LASER RADIAL WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 55.0 38.0
10th 3 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
11th 8 Senior Laser Radial PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1101 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 61.0 44.0
12th 5 Senior LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees N/A 1078 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 50.0
13th 14 Senior LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 55.0
14th 13 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Josh Richards N/A 1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
15th 12 Senior Club Boat LASER Derek Gleeson N/A 1078 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
16th 15 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 Ethan Hoogenboom N/A 1175 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 80.0 63.0

River Race.5 - 18/04/10 at 9:00am

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 4 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 14 Senior LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 9 Senior LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 6 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 6 6.0
7 11 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 7 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 8 8.0
9 10 Senior LASER RADIAL WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 9 9.0
10 5 Senior LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 5 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 11 11.0
12 15 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 Ethan Hoogenboom N/A 1175 12 12.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com