venue burgee

River Race 2010

PLSC

Results are final as of 10th April 2011

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating River Race 1
20/06/10 13:00
River Race 2
15/08/10 10:30am
River Race 3
26/09/10 09:15
River Race 4
31/10/10 13:30
River Race 5
12/12/10 11:55
River Race 6
10/04/11 11:00
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 10 Senior LASER RADIAL WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.5 58.5 38.5
3rd 4 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 44.0
4th 3 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
5th 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 46.0
6th 13 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
7th 5 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
8th 6 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0
9th 8 Junior Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 91.0 71.0
10th 12 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.5 91.5 71.5
11th 16 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 94.0 74.0
12th 11 Senior LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
13th 18 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 84.0
14th 15 Senior Laser Radial PLSC Tony Easton N/A 1101 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 106.0 86.0
15th 14 Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 86.0
16th 17 Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Aaron Wharton   1290 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
17th 7 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
18th 19 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 108.0 88.0
19th 9 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Bryan Smith N/A 1078 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

River Race 6 - 10/04/11 at 11:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 18 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 8 Junior Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 10 Senior LASER RADIAL WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1078 6 6.5
6 12 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 6 6.5
8 19 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1078 7 8.0
9 16 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Bruce Downing N/A 1078 8 9.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com