venue burgee

River Race 2012

PLSC

Results as of 14th April 2013

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating River Race 1
13/05/12 12:15
River Race 2
22/07/12 08:30
River Race 3
12/08/12 14:00
River Race 4
23/09/12 12:00
River Race 5
18/11/12 10:00
River Race 6
10/02/13 07:30
River Race 7
14/04/13 09:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 9.0
2nd Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
3rd Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 8.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 60.0 28.0
4th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 42.0
5th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 80.0 48.0
6th Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 7.0 9.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 88.0 56.0
7th Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 2.0 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 93.0 61.0
8th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 9.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 97.0 65.0
9th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC GwÚnolÚ Bernard 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 114.0 82.0
10th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 115.0 83.0
11th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 10.0 133.0 101.0
12th Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 134.0 102.0
13th Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1053 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 144.0 112.0
14th Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 12.0 147.0 115.0
15th Junior Junior Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Amy Linford 1101 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 159.0 127.0
16th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner 1078 5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 137.0
17th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 182.0 150.0
18th Senior Open Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Dario Motta 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 193.0 161.0
19th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Aaron Wharton 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 198.0 166.0
20th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev 1078 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 166.0
21st Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL Scott 1101 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 201.0 169.0
22nd Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 201.0 169.0
23rd Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 203.0 171.0
24th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Garth Heuvel 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 204.0 172.0
25th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 205.0 173.0
26th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Lora Pencheva 1101 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 206.0 174.0
27th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Stephano 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 210.0 178.0
28th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 224.0 192.0
28th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Moritz Wagner 1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 224.0 192.0
28th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Judith Erren 1175 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 224.0 192.0
28th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrea Herrera Suescuin 1101 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 224.0 192.0

River Race 7 - 14/04/13 at 09:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master Rooster 8.1 (Laser) PLSC Peter Linford 1053 6 6.0
7 Junior Junior Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Amy Linford 1101 7 7.0
8 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 10 10.0
11 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 DNS 32.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 DNS 32.0
13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Moritz Wagner 1078 DNS 32.0
13 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Judith Erren 1175 DNS 32.0
13 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrea Herrera Suescuin 1101 DNS 32.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com