venue burgee

River Race 2013/14

PLSC

Results are final as of 6th April 2014

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:47, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating River Race 1
19/05/13 13:00
River Race 2
28/07/13 10:30
River Race 3
15/09/13 14:00
River Race 4
08/12/13 11:00
River Race 5
20/01/13 09:30
River Race 6
09/03/14 12:30
River Race 6
06/04/14 12:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 15.0
2nd Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 32.0 21.0
3rd Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 105.0 57.0
4th Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (48.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 108.0 60.0
5th Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 120.0 72.0
6th Senior Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
7th Senior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
8th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 48.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 12.0 142.0 94.0
9th Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 156.0 108.0
10th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 178.0 130.0
11th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 13.0 183.0 135.0
12th Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 197.0 149.0
13th Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 4.0 199.0 151.0
14th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Martin 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 255.0 207.0
15th Senior Master LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 261.0 213.0
16th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Anna Wallace 1175 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 267.0 219.0
17th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Blank PLSC Dario Motta 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 289.0 241.0
18th Senior Master LASER PLSC Arthur Ferguson 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 289.0 241.0
19th Senior Grand Master LASER 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 292.0 244.0
20th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Ronan 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 293.0 245.0
21st Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 294.0 246.0
22nd Senior Open Club Boat LASER Charles 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 295.0 247.0
23rd Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 136714 PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1078 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 297.0 249.0
24th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 298.0 250.0
25th Senior Master Mini Magic LASER 7 PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNS 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 298.0 250.0
26th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Robert Buxton 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 299.0 251.0
27th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Stephano Nava 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 299.0 251.0
28th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Garth Heuvel 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 299.0 251.0
29th Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Dmitry Khryukim 1101 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 300.0 252.0
30th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Jack Richardson 1175 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 301.0 253.0
31st Junior Junior LASER 4.7 7 French Bay YC Joe Gauld 1175 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 302.0 254.0
32nd Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 303.0 255.0
33rd Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 304.0 256.0
34th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Maria Alejandra Garcia 1175 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Judith Erren 1175 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Maxwell 1101 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Open Club Boat LASER James Veale 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Moritz Wagner 1101 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Wilson 1101 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Corrado Corda 1078 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Juan Parada 1101 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Junior Junior Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Aleisha Ferguson 1175 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Andrea Herrera 1175 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Master LASER PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
34th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 336.0 288.0
34th Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving 1290 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 336.0 288.0

River Race 6 - 06/04/14 at 12:00

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Grand Master LASER PLSC Paul Page 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Master LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 3 3.0
4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER Ronan 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC David Barker 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER Charles 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 10 10.0
11 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Robert Buxton 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 13 13.0
14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 14 14.0
15 Senior Master LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle 1101 15 15.0
16 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Jack Richardson 1078 DNS 48.0
16 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 DNS 48.0
16 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Corrado Corda 1078 DNS 48.0
16 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 DNS 48.0
16 Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving 1290 DNS 48.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com