venue burgee

River Race 2014/15

PLSC

Results are final as of 12th April 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating River Race 1
18/05/14 09:00 am
River Race 2
20/05/14 12:00pm
River Race 3
16/11/14 14:30
River Race 4
25/01/14 11:00
River Race 5
12/04/15 12:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Senior Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 46.0 19.0
4th Senior Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 4.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 49.0 22.0
5th Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 6.0 6.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 56.0 29.0
6th Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 62.0 35.0
7th Senior Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 67.0 40.0
8th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 53.0
9th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 82.0 55.0
10th Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNF 10.0 14.0 83.0 56.0
11th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 85.0 58.0
12th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Loc Eisenring 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
13th Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 93.0 66.0
14th Senior Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
15th Senior Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC John Castle 1101 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
16th Senior Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Lukas Attenbach 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 104.0 77.0
17th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Nigel Harford 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 7.0 27.0 DNC 115.0 88.0
18th Senior Grand Master   Catamaran   PLSC David Worsnop 691 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 117.0 90.0
19th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Will Perry 1078 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 117.0 90.0
20th Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 119.0 92.0
21st Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
22nd Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Annie Mills 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 121.0 94.0
23rd Senior Grand Master   Laser Radial 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 121.0 94.0
24th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER     Barry 1078 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0
24th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER 4.7     Johanna Hofschulte 1175 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0
24th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jack Richardson 1101 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0

River Race 5 - 12/04/15 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Master   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 6 6.0
7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Grand Master   Catamaran   PLSC David Worsnop 691 9 9.0
10 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 10 10.0
11 Senior Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Annie Mills 1101 13 13.0
14 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 14 14.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com