venue burgee

River Race Series 2017/18

PLSC

Results are final as of 25th February 2018

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1
18/06/17 12:30
Total Nett
1st Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Martin Sonk 1290 1.0 1.0 1.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1
18/06/17 12:30
Race 2
30/07/17 10:30
Race 3
10/09/17 09:00
Race 4
26/11/17 12:00
Race 5
21/01/18 10:00
Race 6
25/02/18 15:00
Total Nett
1st Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 54.0 17.0
3rd Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 5.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 4.0 37.0 26.0
4th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 4.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 41.0 31.0
5th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 84.0 47.0
6th Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL   PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 9.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 61.0 47.0
7th Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker 1078 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 6.0 98.0 61.0
8th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 15.0 37.0 DNC 124.0 87.0
9th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jordan Zagonel 1078 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 7.0 128.0 91.0
10th Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1101 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 15.0 129.0 92.0
11th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 132.0 95.0
12th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 14.0 149.0 112.0
13th Master   AERO   PLSC Clive Wright 1028 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 152.0 115.0
14th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Simon Versteeg 1078 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 20.0 37.0 DNC 17.0 154.0 117.0
15th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 16.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 37.0 DNC 154.0 117.0
16th Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 156.0 119.0
17th Open Woman   LASER RADIAL 168881 PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNC 168.0 131.0
18th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 169.0 132.0
19th Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 37.0 DNC 174.0 137.0
20th Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 37.0 DNC 177.0 140.0
21st Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk 1078 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 180.0 143.0
22nd Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 19.0 37.0 DNC 16.0 183.0 146.0
23rd Master   AERO   Pupuke Boating Club Murray Irwin 1028 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 188.0 151.0
24th Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Christopher Knight 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 190.0 153.0
25th Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 191.0 154.0
26th Legend   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 8.0 193.0 156.0
27th Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 194.0 157.0
28th Open Club Boat LASER     Nicola 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 194.0 157.0
29th Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Alan Minson 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 195.0 158.0
30th Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 197.0 160.0
31st Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 197.0 160.0
32nd Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Matt James Cook 1101 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNC 201.0 164.0
33rd Master Piranha LASER 420 Weymouth Yacht Club Peter Hagglund 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 201.0 164.0
34th Grand Master Club Boat LASER   Christchurch Yacht Club Leo Byatt 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 203.0 166.0
35th Master   LASER   PLSC Rob Kent 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 18.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 203.0 166.0
36th Master   LASER   PLSC James Gasson 1078 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 19.0 37.0 DNC 204.0 167.0

Race 6 - Junior Fleet - 25/02/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Race 6 - Senior Fleet - 25/02/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 1:15:19 1.0
2 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 1:19:27 2.0
3 Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 1:20:15 3.0
4 Master Dove LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 1:21:14 4.0
5 Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 1:21:19 5.0
6 Apprentice Master   LASER 192284 PLSC David Barker 1078 1:22:10 6.0
7 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jordan Zagonel 1078 1:23:10 7.0
8 Legend   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 1:23:22 8.0
9 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Charles Lebret 1078 1:24:06 9.0
10 Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 1:26:07 10.0
11 Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 1:27:14 11.0
12 Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 1:27:27 12.0
13 Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL   PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 1:27:40 13.0
14 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Marcello Mordente 1078 1:29:15 14.0
15 Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Deborah Killen 1101 1:29:28 15.0
16 Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 1:29:49 16.0
17 Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Simon Versteeg 1078 1:29:50 17.0
18 Grand Master Club Boat LASER   Christchurch Yacht Club Leo Byatt 1078 1:32:36 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish 37

http://www.plsc.org.nz

https://www.flickr.com/photos/plsc/albums/72157666769218779

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com