venue burgee

Sprint Race 2013

PLSC

Results as of 21st April 2013

Overall

Sailed:24, Discards:2, To count:22, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 7 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 8 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 9 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 10 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 7 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 8 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 6 Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 5.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 142.0 97.0
2nd Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 142.0 120.0
3rd Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 9.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 DSQ 1.0 4.0 1.0 185.0 121.0
4th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 154.0 129.0
5th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 13.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (32.0 DSQ) 10.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 6.5 9.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 249.5 185.5
6th Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 7.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 287.0 223.0
7th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 11.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 17.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.5 9.5 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 395.0 331.0
8th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 10.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 9.5 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 417.5 353.5
9th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 14.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 14.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 464.0 400.0
10th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 1.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 503.0 439.0
11th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Gwénolé Bernard N/A 1078 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 504.0 440.0
12th Senior Master LASER PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 8.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 528.0 464.0
13th Senior Master LASER RADIAL 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson N/A 1101 12.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 545.0 481.0
14th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Aaron Wharton N/A 1078 3.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 16.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 546.0 482.0
15th Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 11.0 7.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 556.0 492.0
16th Senior Master Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1175 (32.0 DNS) 15.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 2.0 14.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 572.0 508.0
17th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Paul Martin   1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 572.0 508.0
18th Junior Junior Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Amy Linford N/A 1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 573.0 509.0
19th Senior Open Club Boat LASER Thibaut Paillaud   1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 574.0 510.0
20th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 591.0 527.0
21st Senior Master Woman LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 612.0 548.0
22nd Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Garth Heuvel N/A 1078 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNS) 16.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 643.0 579.0
23rd Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 655.0 591.0
24th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER 4.7 Anne Coyon N/A 1175 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNS 8.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 655.0 591.0
25th Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Jye Irving N/A 1290 15.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 (32.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 661.0 597.0
26th Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1101 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 DNS 18.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 668.0 604.0
27th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 684.0 620.0
28th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 689.0 625.0
29th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dario Motta N/A 1078 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 712.0 648.0
30th Junior Junior Club Boat Open Bic PLSC Jack Richardson   1290 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 730.0 666.0
31st Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Moritz Wagner N/A 1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 768.0 704.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner N/A 1078 13:40 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 14:12 2.0
3 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 14:13 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 14:50 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14:52 5.5
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 14:52 5.5
7 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 15:20 7.0
8 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 15:25 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 15:30 9.0
10 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 15:40 10.0
11 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 DNF 32.0
11 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1101 DNS 32.0
11 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Moritz Wagner N/A 1078 DNS 32.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 13:45 1.0
2 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 13:48 2.0
3 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 13:50 3.0
4 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 13:52 4.0
5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 13:54 5.0
6 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14:00 6.5
6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 13:60 6.5
8 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner N/A 1078 13:65 8.0
9 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 13:70 9.5
9 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14:10 9.5
11 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 14:50 11.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 13:52 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 14:06 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 14:53 3.0
4 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 15:22 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 15:24 5.0
6 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 15:42 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 15:56 7.0
8 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Turner N/A 1078 16:43 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 16:53 9.0
10 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 DSQ 32.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 13:14 1.0
2 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 13:36 2.0
3 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 14:08 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 14:20 4.0
5 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 15:14 5.0
6 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 15:21 6.0
7 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 15:25 7.0
8 Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 18:46 8.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 5 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 15:48 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 16:41 2.0
3 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16:43 3.0
4 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16:45 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 17:43 5.0
6 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19:56 6.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 6 - 21/04/13 at 14:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16:52 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 17:25 2.0
3 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 18:08 3.0
4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 18:12 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1101 18:18 5.0
6 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 19:12 6.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com