venue burgee

Sprint Race 2015

PLSC

Results are final as of 29th March 2015

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 30, Discards: 4, To count: 26, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 7 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 8 Sprint Race Series 4 - Race 9 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 7 Total Nett
1st A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 116.0 84.0
2nd A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 5.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.5 5.5 2.5 2.5 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 209.0 105.0
3rd A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 223.0 119.0
4th A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 314.0 210.0
5th A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 343.0 239.0
6th A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 26.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 358.0 254.0
7th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (26.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 430.0 326.0
8th A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 431.0 327.0
9th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 26.0 DNF 467.0 363.0
10th A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 528.0 424.0
11th A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 579.0 475.0
12th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 9.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 587.0 483.0
13th A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC / Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Arthur Ferguson N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 590.0 486.0
14th A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 642.0 538.0
15th A Fleet Grand Master Pinky LASER 161272 PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 666.0 562.0
16th A Fleet Open Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Lukas Attenbach   1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 672.0 568.0
17th A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Iain McLennan   1078 7.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 673.0 569.0
18th A Fleet Grand Master   Laser Radial 167149 PLSC Tony Eatson N/A 1101 6.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNS) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 681.0 577.0
19th A Fleet Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 692.0 588.0
20th A Fleet Master Woman Go Hard Go Home Laser Radial 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 697.0 593.0
21st A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER     Steve Oliver   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 699.0 595.0
22nd A Fleet Grand Master   LASER 92308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 703.0 599.0
23rd A Fleet Junior Woman   Laser Radial 136728 PLSC / Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Aleisha Ferguson N/A 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 19.0 12.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 708.0 604.0
24th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 17.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 733.0 629.0
25th A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jonathan Holder   1078 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 13.0 17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 758.0 654.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 7 Total Nett
1st B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
2nd B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 25.0
3rd B Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Aaron Conroy   1078 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
4th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Jack Richardson N/A 1101 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.5 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 89.5 61.5
5th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving   1290 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 4.5 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 98.5 70.5
6th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser Radial     Johanna Hofschulte   1101 (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 105.0 77.0

Please note that for Sprint Race Series 3, the only competitors were Paul Page, Andrew Irving, Jeff Coffin and John Castle. We have added for these series all the competitors that attended the OKI 24 hours on that day and added their average placing in their entires series for series 3

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 08:30 1.0
2 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 8:46 2.0
3 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 9:00 3.0
4 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 09:14 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:28 5.0
6 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 09:38 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 09:43 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 09:47 8.0
9 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 10:30 9.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 08:59 1.0
2 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 09:25 2.0
3 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 09:26 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 09:32 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 09:46 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 10:19 6.0
7 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 10:45 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 10:47 8.0
9 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 DNS 26.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 08:47 1.0
2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 08:54 2.0
3 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 09:04 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 09:24 4.0
5 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 09:26 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:37 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 09:42 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 09:59 8.0
9 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 11:30 9.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 4 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 08:22 1.0
2 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 08:31 2.0
3 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 08:37 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 08:47 4.0
5 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 08:53 5.0
6 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 09:04 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 09:12 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 09:17 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:20 9.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 5 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 09:06 1.0
2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 09:08 2.0
3 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 09:10 3.0
4 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 09:12 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:14 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 09:16 6.0
7 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 09:20 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 09:22 8.0
9 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 09:24 9.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 6 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 08:38 1.0
2 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 08:53 2.0
3 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 09:00 3.0
4 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 09:21 4.0
5 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 09:27 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:36 6.0
7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 09:56 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 10:17 8.0
9 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 DNS 26.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 7 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 08:27 1.0
2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 08:48 2.0
3 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 08:54 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 09:06 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1053 09:10 5.0
6 A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 09:38 6.0
7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 09:45 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 DNF 26.0
8 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 DNS 26.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 09:59 1.0
2 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 11:20 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 10:17 1.0
2 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 10:30 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 10:39 1.0
2 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 10:42 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 4 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 09:10 1.0
2 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 12:18 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 5 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 09:18 1.0
2 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 09:30 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 6 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 09:24 1.0
2 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 09:55 2.0

Sprint Race Series 5 - Race 7 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/03/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 09:57 1.0
2 B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Club Boat LASER   PLSC Annie Mills   1175 10:45 2.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com