venue burgee

Sprint Race 2016

PLSC

Results are final as of 17th April 2016

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Series 2 - Race 3 Sprint Series 2 - Race 4 Sprint Series 2 - Race 5 Sprint Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Series 3 - Race 5 Sprint Series 5 - Race 1 Sprint Series 5 - Race 2 Sprint Series 5 - Race 3 Sprint Series 5 - Race 4 Sprint Series 5 - Race 5 Sprint Series 6 - Race 1 Sprint Series 6 - Race 2 Sprint Series 6 - Race 3 Sprint Series 6 - Race 4 Sprint Series 6 - Race 5 Sprint Series 6 - Race 6 Sprint Series 6 - Race 7 Sprint Series 6 - Race 8 Total Nett
1st B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 26.0
2nd B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7   PLSC Leah Singer   1175 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 67.0 51.0
3rd B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Laserella Laser Radial   PLSC Annie Mills   1101 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 33, Discards: 4, To count: 29, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Series 1 - Race 1 Sprint Series 1 - Race 2 Sprint Series 1 - Race 3 Sprint Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Series 2 - Race 3 Sprint Series 2 - Race 4 Sprint Series 2 - Race 5 Sprint Series 2 - Race 6 Sprint Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Series 3 - Race 5 Sprint Series 4 - Race 1 Sprint Series 4 - Race 2 Sprint Series 4 - Race 3 Sprint Series 4 - Race 4 Sprint Series 4 - Race 5 Sprint Series 4 - Race 6 Sprint Series 5 - Race 1 Sprint Series 5 - Race 2 Sprint Series 5 - Race 3 Sprint Series 5 - Race 4 Sprint Series 5 - Race 5 Sprint Series 6 - Race 1 Sprint Series 6 - Race 2 Sprint Series 6 - Race 3 Sprint Series 6 - Race 4 Sprint Series 6 - Race 5 Sprint Series 6 - Race 6 Sprint Series 6 - Race 7 Sprint Series 6 - Race 8 Total Nett
1st A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 186.0 90.0
2nd A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 169.0 134.0
3rd A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.5 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 224.5 139.5
4th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 5.5 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 10.5 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 307.0 222.0
5th A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNS) 4.0 4.5 7.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 336.5 240.5
6th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 4.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.0 10.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 368.0 272.0
7th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.5 9.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 385.5 289.5
8th A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 440.0 344.0
9th A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 2.5 2.0 1.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 462.5 366.5
10th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 558.0 462.0
11th A Fleet Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC John Castle N/A 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNS 1.0 24.0 DNS 11.0 10.0 24.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 562.0 466.0
12th A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 603.0 507.0
13th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 624.0 528.0
14th A Fleet Open Woman   Laser Radial   PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 634.0 538.0
15th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 3.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 662.0 566.0
16th A Fleet Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 669.0 573.0
17th A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   French Bay Yacht Club Murray Gauld   1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNF 12.0 24.0 DNF 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 688.0 592.0
18th A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 162108 Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett   1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 691.0 595.0
19th A Fleet Grand Master   Laser Radial 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 2.5 4.5 2.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 712.0 616.0
20th A Fleet Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Will Perry N/A 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 721.0 625.0
21st A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   Pakuranga Sailing Club Andrew Lehmann   1078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 1.0 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 732.0 636.0
22nd A Fleet Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 5.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 773.0 677.0
23rd A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 792.0 696.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 13:45 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 13:00 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 11:23 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 4 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 11:55 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 5 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 10:40 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 6 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 13:35 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 7 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 15:18 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 8 - B Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 18:25 1.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 11:17 1.0
2 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 11:19 2.0
3 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 11:21 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 11:45 4.0
5 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 11:50 5.0
6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 12:00 6.0
7 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 12:06 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 12:08 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 12:46 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 12:27 1.0
2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12:31 2.0
3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 12:37 3.0
4 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 12:50 4.0
5 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 13:34 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 13:35 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 13:40 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 13:46 8.0
9 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13:55 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 11:21 1.0
2 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 11:55 2.0
3 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 12:00 3.0
4 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 12:17 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 12:25 5.0
6 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 12:33 6.0
7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 12:35 7.0
8 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 12:40 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 12:53 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 4 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 11:43 1.0
2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 12:10 2.0
3 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 12:24 3.0
4 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 12:42 4.0
5 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 12:47 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 13:05 6.0
7 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 13:09 7.0
8 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 13:16 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 13:35 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 5 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 11:17 1.0
2 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 11:33 2.0
3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 11:45 3.0
4 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 11:48 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 11:56 5.0
6 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 12:18 6.0
7 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 12:32 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 12:45 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 12:58 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 6 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 13:06 1.0
2 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 13:13 2.0
3 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 13:40 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 13:56 4.0
5 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 14:04 5.0
6 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 14:09 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 14:27 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 14:30 8.0
9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 14:41 9.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 7 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 14:34 1.0
2 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 14:52 2.0
3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 15:20 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 15:51 4.0
5 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 15:55 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 16:06 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 16:09 7.0
8 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 16:30 8.0
9 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 DNS 24.0

Sprint Series 6 - Race 8 - A Fleet Fleet - 17/04/16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16:07 1.0
2 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 16:37 2.0
3 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16:42 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 16:52 4.0
5 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 17:00 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 17:09 6.0
7 A Fleet Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 17:53 7.0
8 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 18:24 8.0
9 A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page   1078 DNS 24.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com