venue burgee

Summer Handicap Series 2011-2012

PLSC

Results are final as of 5th February 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer Handicap Series 1 - Race 1 08:00 Summer Handicap Series 1- Race 2 08:00 Summer Handicap Series 1 - Race 3 08:00 Summer Handicap Series 2 - Race 1 11:30 Summer Handicap Series 2 - Race 2 11:30 Summer Handicap Series 2 - Race 3 11:30 Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 1 16:15 Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 2 11:30 Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 3 11:30 Total Nett
1st 11 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland 1078 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 12 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 62.0 46.0
3rd 2 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 2.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 63.0 47.0
4th 9 Senior Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 84.0 68.0
5th 10 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner 1078 (16.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 84.0 68.0
6th 8 Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1101 3.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0 89.0 73.0
7th 13 Senior   LASER 158 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharp 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 109.0 93.0
8th 3 Senior   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 8.0 111.0 95.0
9th 1 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Aaron Wharton 1101 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0 95.0
10th 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 4.0 116.0 100.0
11th 6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 116.0 100.0
12th 5 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 7.0 119.0 103.0
13th 15 Senior   LASER   PLSC Pete Linford 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 124.0 108.0
14th 14 Senior   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNF 140.0 124.0
15th 7 Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Emlyn Perry 1078 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 128.0

Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 1 - 05/02/2012 at 16:15

30 knots - capsize day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 11 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland 999 24:35 0:24:35 1.0
2 2 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 24:39 0:24:39 2.0
3 13 Senior   LASER 158 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharp 999 25:31 0:25:31 3.0
4 10 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner 999 25:35 0:25:35 4.0
5 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 999 26:16 0:26:16 5.0
6 3 Senior   LASER   PLSC David Barker 999 26:29 0:26:29 6.0
7 6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 999 26:35 0:26:35 7.0
8 15 Senior   LASER   PLSC Pete Linford 999 26:40 0:26:40 8.0
9 8 Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Coffin 999 26:55 0:26:55 9.0
10 5 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan 999 27:14 0:27:14 10.0
11 9 Senior Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 999 28:05 0:28:05 11.0
12 14 Senior   LASER   PLSC John Castle 999 38:00 0:38:00 12.0

Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 2 - 29/01/2011 at 11:30

30 knots - capsize day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Senior   LASER   PLSC David Barker 999 24:37 0:24:37 1.0
2 11 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland 999 24:43 0:24:43 2.0
3 2 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 25:00 0:25:00 3.0
4 10 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner 999 25:42 0:25:42 4.0
5 13 Senior   LASER 158 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharp 999 26:11 0:26:11 5.0
6 5 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan 999 27:44 0:27:44 6.0
7 6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 999 28:35 0:28:35 7.0
8 9 Senior Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 999 29:00 0:29:00 8.0
9 8 Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Coffin 999 29:08 0:29:08 9.0
10 15 Senior   LASER   PLSC Pete Linford 999 29:13 0:29:13 10.0
11 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 999 30:10 0:30:10 11.0
12 14 Senior   LASER   PLSC John Castle 999 DNS   16.0

Summer Handicap Series 3 - Race 3 - 29/01/2011 at 11:30

30 knots - capsize day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 11 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Don Harland 999 25:24 0:25:24 1.0
2 2 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 26:02 0:26:02 2.0
3 10 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Tanner 999 26:14 0:26:14 3.0
4 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 999 26:51 0:26:51 4.0
5 13 Senior   LASER 158 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharp 999 27:24 0:27:24 5.0
6 6 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Claire Postlethwaite 999 28:01 0:28:01 6.0
7 5 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Graham Donavan 999 28:21 0:28:21 7.0
8 3 Senior   LASER   PLSC David Barker 999 28:26 0:28:26 8.0
9 9 Senior Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 999 28:36 0:28:36 9.0
10 15 Senior   LASER   PLSC Pete Linford 999 28:38 0:28:38 10.0
11 8 Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Coffin 999 30:27 0:30:27 11.0
12 14 Senior   LASER   PLSC John Castle 999 DNF   16.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com