venue burgee

Summer Series 2014/15

PLSC

Results are final as of 30th November 2014

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Summer Series 6 - Race 1 Summer Series 6 - Race 2 Summer Series 6 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 22.0
2nd A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 86.0 68.0
3rd A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 114.0 72.0
4th A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 5.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 102.0 85.0
5th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 150.0 108.0
6th A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 3.0 7.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 179.0 137.0
7th A Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 9.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 (21.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 179.0 137.0
8th A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 190.0 148.0
9th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Nigel Harford   1101 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 DNS 10.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 200.0 158.0
10th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Lukas Attenbach   1101 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 235.0 193.0
11th A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 8.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 279.0 237.0
12th A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 11.0 314.0 272.0
13th A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring   1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 323.0 281.0
14th A Fleet Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 10.0 324.0 282.0
15th A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 327.0 285.0
16th A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 327.0 285.0
17th A Fleet Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Robert Buxton   1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 342.0 300.0
18th A Fleet Grand Master   LASER     Alan   1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 356.0 314.0
19th A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 7.0 (21.0 DNS) (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 364.0 322.0
20th A Fleet Junior Club Boat LASER     Barry   1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 378.0 336.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Summer Series 6 - Race 1 Summer Series 6 - Race 2 Summer Series 6 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st B Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1101 (10.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
2nd B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Moritz Wagner N/A 1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 130.0 110.0
3rd B Fleet Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 903 Point Chevalier Saiing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 159.0 139.0
4th B Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jonathan Holder N/A 1078 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 166.0 146.0
5th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov N/A 1290 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 180.0 160.0
5th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic     Matthew   1290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 180.0 160.0
5th B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL     Kenneth Porter   1101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 180.0 160.0
5th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Johanna Hofschulte   1175 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 180.0 160.0
5th B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving N/A 1290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 180.0 160.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 14:15 1.0
2 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 15:17 2.0
3 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 15:40 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 15:45 4.0
5 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 16:08 5.0
6 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16:26 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 17:20 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 17:43 8.0
9 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 19:59 9.0
10 A Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 20:41 10.0
11 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Lukas Attenbach   1078 DNF 21.0
11 A Fleet Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 DNS 21.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 14:34 1.0
2 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 15:13 2.0
3 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 15:20 3.0
4 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 15:38 4.0
5 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 16:18 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 16:53 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 16:54 7.0
8 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 17:04 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 17:26 9.0
10 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 20:40 10.0
11 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Lukas Attenbach   1078 DNS 21.0
11 A Fleet Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 DNS 21.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 15:00 1.0
2 A Fleet Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 15:04 2.0
3 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 15:17 3.0
4 A Fleet Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 15:30 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 15:54 5.0
6 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1078 16:11 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 16:27 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 16:52 8.0
9 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 17:10 9.0
10 A Fleet Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 17:20 10.0
11 A Fleet Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 19:22 11.0
12 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Lukas Attenbach   1078 DNS 21.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL     Kenneth Porter   1101 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Johanna Hofschulte   1175 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving N/A 1290 DNS 10.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL     Kenneth Porter   1101 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Johanna Hofschulte   1175 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving N/A 1290 DNS 10.0

Summer Series 6 - Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 30/11/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL     Kenneth Porter   1101 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Johanna Hofschulte   1175 DNS 10.0
1 B Fleet Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving N/A 1290 DNS 10.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com