venue burgee

Summer Series 2015/16

PLSC

Results as of 29th November 2015

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNS) 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 64.0 38.0
2nd A Fleet Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 73.0 47.0
3rd A Fleet Great Grand Master Go Upside Down LASER PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNS) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 116.0 76.0
4th A Fleet Apprentice Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 5.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 7.0 134.0 94.0
5th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 144.0 104.0
6th A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 150.0 110.0
7th A Fleet Master   LASER PLSC Andrew Irving   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 158.0 118.0
8th A Fleet Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 201.0 161.0
9th A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 2.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 1.0 203.0 163.0
10th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 219.0 179.0
11th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 233.0 193.0
12th A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC John Castle   1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 238.0 198.0
13th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   Peter Linford N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 248.0 208.0
14th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNF 9.0 260.0 220.0
15th A Fleet Grand Master   Laser Radial PLSC Tony Eatson N/A 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 264.0 224.0
16th A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 271.0 231.0
17th A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER Pakuranga Sailing Club Andrew Lehmann   1078 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 276.0 236.0
18th A Fleet Great Grand Master   LASER PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 291.0 251.0
19th A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 260.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st B Fleet Apprentice Master Woman Laserella Laser 4.7 PLSC Annie Mills   1175 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
2nd B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Deborah Killen   1175 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 26.0
3rd B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Leah Singer   1175 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
3rd B Fleet Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Sam Scott   1101 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 27:15 1.0
2 A Fleet Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 27:17 2.0
3 A Fleet Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo   1078 27:30 3.0
4 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 27:37 4.0
5 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 30:06 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 30:11 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 30:24 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1078 30:30 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 31:29 9.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 24:37 1.0
2 A Fleet Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 24:45 2.0
3 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1078 24:55 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo   1078 25:59 4.0
5 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 26:02 5.0
6 A Fleet Apprentice Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 27:20 6.0
7 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 27:29 7.0
8 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 27:50 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 DNF 20.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Fleet Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1078 32:56 1.0
2 A Fleet Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 32:58 2.0
3 A Fleet Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 32:59 3.0
4 A Fleet Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo   1078 33:06 4.0
5 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 33:12 5.0
6 A Fleet Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 33:19 6.0
7 A Fleet Apprentice Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 34:50 7.0
8 A Fleet Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 35:00 8.0
9 A Fleet Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 36:05 9.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 24:30 1.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 27:42 1.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 29/11/15 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 B Fleet Open Woman Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 38:11 1.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com