venue burgee

Summer Series 2016/17

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 22nd January 2017

Contents

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Ryan MacVeigh   1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Fleet B Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Jonathan Holder   1078 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC James Gasson   1101 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 30.0
2nd Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 131.0 73.0
3rd Fleet A Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 143.0 85.0
4th Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 5.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
5th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 17.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 177.0 119.0
6th Fleet A Master Dove LASER PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 179.0 121.0
7th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 187.0 129.0
8th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Christopher Knight N/A 1078 11.0 13.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 269.0 211.0
9th Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 13.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNF 12.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNS 3.0 270.0 212.0
10th Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 271.0 213.0
11th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 278.0 220.0
12th Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 296.0 238.0
13th Fleet A Apprentice Master   LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 6.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 314.0 256.0
14th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Sam Scott   1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 325.0 267.0
15th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 7.0 7.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 15.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 333.0 275.0
16th Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 15.0 15.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 334.0 276.0
17th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 10.0 9.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 344.0 286.0
18th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1078 12.0 14.0 (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 346.0 288.0
19th Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 352.0 294.0
20th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dario Motta N/A 1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 353.0 295.0
21st Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle   1078 14.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 360.0 302.0
22nd Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 365.0 307.0
23rd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Jordan Zagonel   1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 366.0 308.0
24th Fleet A Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 393.0 335.0
25th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Lehmann   1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 394.0 336.0
26th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 16.0 16.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 395.0 337.0
27th Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 396.0 338.0
28th Fleet A Legend   LASER PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 435.0 377.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Junior Bulldog Optimist PLSC Martin Sonck   1646 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 5.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 20:46 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 25:32 2.0
3 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 25:42 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 DNF 29.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16:18 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 17:09 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 20:12 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 DNS 29.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 22/01/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 29
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com