venue burgee

Summer Series 2017/18

PLSC

Results are final as of 4th February 2018

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer Series 1 - Race 1 Summer Series 1 - Race 2 Summer Series 1 - Race 3 Summer Series 2 - Race 1 Summer Series 2 - Race 2 Summer Series 2 - Race 3 Summer Series 3 - Race 1 Summer Series 3 - Race 2 Summer Series 3 - Race 3 Summer Series 4 - Race 1 Summer Series 4 - Race 2 Summer Series 4 - Race 3 Summer Series 5 - Race 1 Summer Series 5 - Race 2 Summer Series 5 - Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 41.0 28.0
2nd Fleet A Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 172.0 102.0
3rd Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 6.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNF) 16.0 11.0 35.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 9.5 8.0 217.5 147.5
4th Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 248.0 178.0
5th Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 249.0 179.0
6th Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Clive Wright   1028 (35.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 2.0 278.0 208.0
7th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 282.0 212.0
8th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 319.0 249.0
9th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 324.0 254.0
10th Fleet B Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 15.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 337.5 267.5
11th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Scott   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 354.0 284.0
12th Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 4.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 9.0 35.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 357.0 287.0
13th Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Croft   1078 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNS 20.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNS 8.0 10.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 9.5 9.0 357.5 287.5
14th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 363.0 293.0
15th Fleet A Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 17.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 17.0 3.0 8.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 390.5 320.5
16th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 397.0 327.0
17th Fleet A Master Carolina LASER PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 5.0 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNS) 10.0 15.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 420.0 350.0
18th Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Marcello Mordente   1078 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 16.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 428.0 358.0
19th Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 429.0 359.0
20th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Jordan Zagonel   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 430.0 360.0
21st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 430.0 360.0
22nd Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Simon Versteeg   1078 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNF 20.0 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 431.0 361.0
23rd Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Marc Cooper   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 438.0 368.0
24th Fleet A   Club Boat LASER PLSC Robert Kent   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 439.0 369.0
25th Fleet B Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Deborah Killen N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 18.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 442.0 372.0
26th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Tony Eatson N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 449.0 379.0
27th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Joe Gauld   1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 8.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 453.5 383.5
28th Fleet A   Club Boat     Fiona     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 10.0 454.0 384.0
29th Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 17.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 462.0 392.0
30th Fleet A Master   LASER PLSC Rob Kent   1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 15.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 465.5 395.5
31st Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 476.0 406.0
32nd Fleet A Apprentice Master   LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 482.0 412.0
33rd Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Matt James Cook   1078 (35.0 DNF) (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNF 19.0 15.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 489.0 419.0
34th Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Mark Heseltine N/A 1101 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 19.0 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 509.0 439.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 1 - 04/02/18 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 23:07 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 24:50 2.0
3 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 25:11 3.0
4 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Clive Wright   1028 23:33 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Scott   1078 26:33 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 26:59 6.0
7 Fleet B Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 28:10 7.0
8 Fleet A Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 28:15 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 27:49 9.0
10 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 28:27 10.0
11 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Croft   1078 28:05 11.0
12 Fleet A   Club Boat     Fiona     31:40 12.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 2 - 04/02/18 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 29:12 1.0
2 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Kevin Welsh N/A 1101 29:20 2.0
3 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Scott   1078 29:29 3.0
4 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 29:43 4.0
5 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 28:45 5.0
6 Fleet B Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 30:49 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Clive Wright   1028 28:48 7.0
8 Fleet A Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 30:53 8.0
9 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 30:57 9.5
9 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Croft   1078 30:57 9.5
11 Fleet A Great Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Alan Minson N/A 1101 31:54 11.0
12 Fleet A   Club Boat     Fiona     33:41 12.0

Summer Series 5 - Race 3 - 04/02/18 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Marco Canegallo   1028 29:32 1.0
2 Fleet A Master   AERO PLSC Clive Wright   1028 29:35 2.0
3 Fleet A Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 31:51 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Dove LASER RADIAL PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 33:17 4.0
5 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Sam Scott   1078 33:24 5.0
6 Fleet B Grand Master   LASER RADIAL PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 34:48 6.0
7 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 34:26 7.0
8 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 34:49 8.0
9 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Rob Croft   1078 36:10 9.0
10 Fleet A   Club Boat     Fiona     37:50 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com