venue burgee

Wednesday/Friday Night Racing

Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club (PLSC)

Results are final as of 26th February 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 1
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 2
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 3
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 1
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 2
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 3
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 1
08/01=2/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 3
08/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 2
08/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 1
24/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 2
24/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 3
08/02/17
Total Nett
1st A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1101 2.0 16.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 52.0 52.0
2nd A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 DNF 59.0 59.0
3rd A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 77.0 77.0
4th A Master   Aero   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 112.0 112.0
5th A Master   LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford N/A 1078 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
6th A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 126.0 126.0
7th A Master   Laser Radial   Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty MacDonald N/A 1101 4.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
8th A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 16.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNF 5.0 147.0 147.0
9th A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving N/A 1101 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 159.0 159.0
10th A Master   Laser Radial   Point Chevalier Sailing Club John Beckett N/A 1101 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
11th A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare N/A 1078 5.0 3.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
12th A Grand Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 6.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
13th A Grand Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Murray Gauld N/A 1101 7.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
14th A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Mark Gardiner N/A 1078 16.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 173.0 173.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 1
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 2
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 1 Race 3
11/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 1
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 2
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 2 Race 3
25/01/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 1
08/01=2/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 3
08/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 3 Race 2
08/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 1
24/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 2
24/02/17
Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 3
08/02/17
Total Nett
1st B Apprentice Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Mark Heseltine N/A 1101 3.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.0 137.0

Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 1 - 24/02/17 at 18:00

This race had the laser full rigs and laser radial rigs sailing a different number of windward leewards and starting at different times due to a miscommunication between them. The lap functionality was used on sailwave to try to account for this.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Master   Aero   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 16.19 1.0
2 A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 16.27 2.0
3 A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 16.37 3.0
4 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 17.48 4.0
5 A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 19.27 5.0
6 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 DNF 16.0

Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 2 - 24/02/17 at 18:00

This race had the laser full rigs and laser radial rigs sailing a different number of windward leewards and starting at different times due to a miscommunication between them. The lap functionality was used on sailwave to try to account for this.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Master   Aero   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 20.21 1.0
2 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 20.39 2.0
3 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 20.40 3.0
4 A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 21.47 4.0
5 A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 22.42 5.0
6 A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 DNF 16.0

Wednesday/Friday Night Series 4 Race 3 - 08/02/17 at 18:00

This race had the laser full rigs and laser radial rigs sailing a different number of windward leewards and starting at different times due to a miscommunication between them. The lap functionality was used on sailwave to try to account for this.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 A Master   Aero   PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1028 26.31 1.0
2 A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 27.02 2.0
3 A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 27.53 3.0
4 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 28.41 4.0
5 A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders N/A 1078 30.48 5.0
6 A Great Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Paul Page N/A 1078 DNF 16.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com