venue burgee

Winter Series 2008

PLSC

Results are final as of 7th September 08

Senior Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
25/05/08
R2
8/06/08
R3
29/06/08
R4
6/07/08
R5
13/7/08
R6
10/08/08
R7
7/09/08
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 12.5 9.5
2nd 1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.5 50.5 36.5
3rd 4 Senior Great Grand Master LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.5 3.5 5.0 53.0 39.0
4th 12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Steven Oliver 1078 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
5th 7 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
6th 5 Senior Master LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees 1078 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
7th 6 Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC David Worsnop 1078 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 82.0 68.0
8th 16 Senior Open LASER 159762 BBYC G. Turnbull 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 71.0
9th 17 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 192282 BBYC P. Jones 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.5 87.5 73.5
10th 9 Senior Master Laser Radial PLSC Tony Easton 1101 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.5 14.0 DNC 87.5 73.5
11th 3 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 89.0 75.0
12th 21 Senior Master Woman Club Boat LASER Visitor Jeanine Van der Toorn 1078 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 90.0 76.0
13th 11 Senior Grand Master Woman Viking Viking MR PLSC Shona Hoggins 1365 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 76.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
25/05/08
R2
8/06/08
R3
29/06/08
R4
6/07/08
R5
13/7/08
R6
10/08/08
R7
7/09/08
Total Nett
1st 10 Junior Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Andrew Coffin 1175 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
2nd 8 Junior Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry 1175 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
3rd 13 Junior Junior Starling 2432 BBYC M. Russell 1184 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 46.0
4th 15 Junior Junior LASER 181995 BBYC Aaron Turnbull 1078 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 47.0
5th 14 Junior Junior Starling 1310 BBYC Tyler Russell 1184 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 48.0
6th 18 Junior Junior Starling 1049 BBYC Trent Jones 1184 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 49.0
7th 19 Junior Junior Starling 1135 BBYC Jared Murphy 1184 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 50.0
8th 20 Junior Junior Starling 1133 BBYC Clark Hepworth 1184 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0

Special Prizes

PrizeWinner
PLSC Winter Series - Senior TrophySenior - NZL - LASER 177775 Jeff Coffin & N/A
PLSC Winter Series - Junior TrophyJunior - NZL - Laser 4.7 Andrew Coffin & N/A - Club Boat

http://www.plsc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com