venue burgee

Winter Series 2009

PLSC

Results are final as of 16/08/09

Senior Fleet

Sailed:14, Discards:2, To count:12, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
26/04/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
03/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
15/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
17/05/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
19/07/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
16/08/09
Total Nett
1st 2 Senior LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
3rd 4 Senior LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1078 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 92.0
4th 7 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Will Perry N/A 1078 4.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 119.0 95.0
5th 6 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 121.0 97.0
6th 5 Senior LASER 171089 PLSC Murray Lees N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 123.0 99.0
7th 9 Senior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 100.0
8th 15 Senior LASER RADIAL WYC Shaaron McKee N/A 1101 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 137.0 113.0
9th 13 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC Tim Gage N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 139.0 115.0
10th 3 Senior Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 141.0 117.0
11th 11 Senior Club Boat LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 150.0 126.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed:14, Discards:2, To count:12, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
26/04/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
03/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
15/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
17/05/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
19/07/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
16/08/09
Total Nett
1st 8 Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7 PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1175 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 15.0

Junior - Optimist Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
26/04/09
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
26/04/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
03/05/09
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
03/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
15/05/09
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
17/05/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
19/07/09
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
19/07/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
16/08/09
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
16/08/09
Total Nett
1st 10 Junior - Optimist Club Boat Optimist PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1646 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNS             20.0 17.0
2nd 3 Junior - Optimist Club Boat Optimist PLSC Lachlan Leckie N/A 1646 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNS             22.0 19.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com