venue burgee

Winter Series 2014

PLSC

Results as of 8th July 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
25/05/14 15:30
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
25/05/14 15:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
08/06/14 14:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
08/06/14 14:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
08/06/14 14:00
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
22/06/14 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
22/06/14 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
22/06/14 14:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
08/07/14 12:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
08/07/14 12:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
08/07/14 12:30
Total Nett
1st 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 40.0
2nd 21 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 44.0
3rd 8 Senior   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 60.0 51.0
4th 10 Senior   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 85.0 63.0
5th 11 Senior   LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 87.0 65.0
6th 3 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 82.0 72.0
7th 7 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0
8th 5 Senior   LASER   PLSC Andrew Irving 1078 5.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 92.0
9th 2 Senior   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 167.0 145.0
10th 13 Senior Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 175.0 153.0
11th 9 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 183.0 161.0
12th 19 Senior Club Boat LASER   Taipa Sailing Club Dean Lutze 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 189.0 167.0
13th 22 Senior Club Boat LASER   Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 194.0 172.0
14th 14 Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 202.0 180.0
15th 20 Senior Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 207.0 185.0
16th 16 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Kyle Baird 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 218.0 196.0
17th 12 Senior   LASER RADIAL 176919 French Bay YC Murray Gauld 1101 11.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0 198.0
18th 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 223.0 201.0
19th 17 Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Jye Irving 1290 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 220.0
19th 15 Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jack Richardson 1078 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 220.0
19th 18 Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 242.0 220.0

Sailing Instructions for Winter Series: Rig entered, will be the rig used for handicaping for the whole series.

Winter Series 5 - Race 1 - 08/07/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 10 Senior   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 32:53 1.0
2 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 33:18 2.0
3 4 Senior   LASER 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger 1078 33:53 3.0
4 8 Senior   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 34:04 4.0
5 21 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 34:10 5.0
6 3 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 34:42 6.0
7 22 Senior Club Boat LASER   Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman 1078 34:57 7.0
8 18 Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 DNS 22.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 2 - 08/07/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 34:45 1.0
2 10 Senior   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 35:01 2.0
3 21 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 35:11 3.0
4 8 Senior   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 35:37 4.0
5 3 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 36:30 5.0
6 22 Senior Club Boat LASER   Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman 1078 39:12 6.0
7 18 Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 DNS 22.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 3 - 08/07/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 10 Senior   LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 35:26 1.0
2 1 Senior Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 35:32 2.0
3 3 Senior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 36:44 3.0
4 21 Senior   LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1078 36:58 4.0
5 22 Senior Club Boat LASER   Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman 1078 37:15 5.0
6 8 Senior   Rooster 8.1 (Laser)   PLSC Peter Linford 1053 37:23 6.0
7 18 Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Daniel Soudlenkov 1290 DNS 22.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com