venue burgee

Winter Series 2015

PLSC

Final Results as of 19th July

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 3
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
12/07/15 15:00
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
12/07/15 15:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
19/07/15 08:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
19/07/15 08:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
19/07/15 08:30
Total Nett
1st 7 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (6.0) (7.0) 4.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 44.5 31.5
2nd 8 Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 81.0 41.0
3rd 5 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 82.0 42.0
4th 9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 57.0 43.0
5th 2 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 74.0 57.0
6th 10 Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 7.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
7th 13 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 145.0 105.0
8th 6 Fleet A Junior Club Boat LASER   PLSC Loc Eisenring 1078 1.0 2.0 4.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 227.5 187.5
9th 20 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial 770 PLSC Kevin Welsh 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 236.0 196.0
10th 19 Fleet A Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 238.0 198.0
11th 15 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Emlyn Perry 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 239.0 199.0
12th 18 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 242.0 202.0
13th 11 Fleet A Master   LASER   PLSC John Castle 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 244.0 204.0
14th 12 Fleet A Master Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 245.0 205.0
15th 3 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 249.0 209.0
16th 16 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Will Perry 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 251.0 211.0
17th 23 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 252.0 212.0
18th 22 Fleet A Master Woman   Laser Radial 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 255.0 215.0
19th 4 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Christopher Knight 1078 9.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 269.0 229.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
24/05/15 11:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
21/06/15 09:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 3
28/06/15 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
12/07/15 15:00
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
12/07/15 15:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
19/07/15 08:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
19/07/15 08:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
19/07/15 08:30
Total Nett
1st 1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Woman Laserella Laser Radial   PLSC Annie Mills 1101       2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0)       13.0 10.0
2nd 14 Fleet B Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Corne 1078       1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC       23.0 16.0
3rd 17 Fleet B Open   Phase 2     Alice and James 1035       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC       44.0 37.0
4th 25 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Tim Mills 1078       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0       46.0 39.0
5th 24 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Nick Anderson 1078       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 1.0       50.0 43.0
6th 21 Fleet B Open Club Boat Laser Radial     Lloyd 1101       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC       53.0 46.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 8 Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 20.44 1.0
2 7 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 21.19 2.0
3 9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 22.04 3.0
4 2 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 22.08 4.0
5 5 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 22.47 5.0
6 13 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 22.58 6.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 18.59 1.0
2 8 Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 19.47 2.0
3 5 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 20.00 3.0
4 2 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 20.07 4.0
5 7 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 20.14 5.0
6 13 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 20.50 6.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 9 Fleet A Apprentice Master Abracadabra LASER   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1078 18.29 1.0
2 8 Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 18.58 2.0
3 5 Fleet A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 19.30 3.0
4 7 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19.40 4.0
5 2 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 21.26 5.0
6 13 Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 23.15 6.0

Winter Series 5 - Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Winter Series 5 - Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

Winter Series 5 - Race 3 - Fleet B Fleet - 19/07/15 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com