venue burgee

Winter Series 2017

PLSC

Results are provisional as of 13/08/17

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 2, To count: 19, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 3 - Race 3
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 6 - Race 1
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 6 - Race 2
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 6 - Race 3
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 7 - Race 1
13/08/17 10:00
Winter Series 7 - Race 2
13/08/17 10:00
Winter Series 7 - Race 3
13/08/17 10:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 135.0 75.0
2nd Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 195.0 135.0
3rd Fleet A Master   Laser Radial   PLSC Andrew Irving 1101 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 208.0 148.0
4th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Blair Park 1078 7.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 209.0 149.0
5th Fleet A Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 3.0 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 319.0 259.0
6th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 337.0 277.0
7th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Sam Scott 1078 5.0 7.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 358.0 298.0
8th Fleet A Master   AERO   PLSC Clive Wright 1028 2.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 375.0 315.0
9th Fleet A Great Grand Master Go LASER   PLSC Paul Page 1078 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.5 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 379.5 319.5
10th Fleet A Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.5 389.5 329.5
11th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 403.0 343.0
12th Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Dare 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 427.0 367.0
13th Fleet A Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 485.0 425.0
14th Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL 168881 PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 11.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 527.0 467.0
15th Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Jordan Zagonel 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.5 3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 546.5 486.5
16th Fleet A Open Club Boat Laser   PLSC Kayne Jacobson 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 547.0 487.0
17th Fleet A Apprentice Master   LASER   PLSC David Barker 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 548.0 488.0
18th Fleet A Grand Master   LASER   PLSC Kevin Welsh 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 549.0 489.0
19th Fleet A Grand Master Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 3.5 561.5 501.5
20th Fleet A Master   LASER   Glendowie Boating Club Peter Holt 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 563.0 503.0
21st Fleet A   Club Boat LASER     Jeff S. 1078 8.0 8.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 564.0 504.0
22nd Fleet A Grand Master   Laser   PLSC John Castle 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 567.0 507.0
23rd Fleet A Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Federica Lannuci 1175 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 569.0 509.0
24th Fleet A Open Woman Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Deborah Killen 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 570.0 510.0
25th Fleet A Apprentice Master Woman Laserella LASER RADIAL   PLSC Annie Mills 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 579.0 519.0
26th Fleet A Great Grand Master Club Boat Laser Radial   PLSC Alan Minson 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 581.0 521.0
27th Fleet A Grand Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Paul Saunders 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 581.0 521.0
28th Fleet A Open   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Joe Gauld 1101 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 584.0 524.0
29th Fleet A   Club Boat LASER     Andrew 1078 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 590.0 530.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Winter Series 1 - Race 1
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 2
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 1 - Race 3
7/05/17 16:00
Winter Series 2 - Race 1
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 2
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 2 - Race 3
14/05/17 08:30
Winter Series 3 - Race 1
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 3 - Race 2
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 3 - Race 3
21/05/17 14:00
Winter Series 4 - Race 1
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 2
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 4 - Race 3
04/06/17 14:30
Winter Series 5 - Race 1
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 2
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 5 - Race 3
02/07/17 13:00
Winter Series 6 - Race 1
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 6 - Race 2
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 6 - Race 3
16/07/17 11:30
Winter Series 7 - Race 1
13/08/17 10:00
Winter Series 7 - Race 2
13/08/17 10:00
Winter Series 7 - Race 3
13/08/17 10:00
Total Nett
1st Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078             (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 40.0
2nd Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk 1078             (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 44.0
3rd Fleet B Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Martin Sonck 1290             (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 81.0 67.0
4th Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Simon Versteeg 1078             1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 93.0 79.0
5th Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER     Matt Caok 1078             (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 105.0 91.0
5th Fleet B Master Club Boat Laser 4.7   PLSC See Tarn 1175             (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 105.0 91.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 1 - Fleet A Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 17:30 1.0
2 Fleet A Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 18:55 2.0
3 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 18:59 3.0
4 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 20:48 4.0
5 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 22:30 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 23:14 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   LASER   Glendowie Boating Club Peter Holt 1078 23:47 7.0
8 Fleet A Grand Master Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 24:12 8.0
9 Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL 168881 PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 24:16 9.0
10 Fleet A Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Federica Lannuci 1175 26:50 10.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 2 - Fleet A Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 15:58 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 19:27 2.0
3 Fleet A Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 20:20 3.0
4 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 20:35 4.0
5 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 20:57 5.0
6 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 21:24 6.0
7 Fleet A Master   LASER   Glendowie Boating Club Peter Holt 1078 22:35 7.0
8 Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL 168881 PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 23:39 8.0
9 Fleet A Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Federica Lannuci 1175 24:24 9.0
10 Fleet A Grand Master Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 24:33 10.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 3 - Fleet A Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet A Master   AERO   PLSC Marco Canegallo 1028 18:07 1.0
2 Fleet A Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Andrew Coffin 1078 21:48 2.0
3 Fleet A Master Carolina LASER   PLSC Nigel Harford 1078 22:41 3.5
3 Fleet A Grand Master Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 78818 PLSC Shaaron McKee 1101 22:41 3.5
5 Fleet A Grand Master   LASER RADIAL   PLSC Murray Gauld 1101 23:07 5.0
6 Fleet A Master Dove Laser Radial 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin 1101 25:10 6.0
7 Fleet A Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Bernard Sonck 1078 25:12 7.0
8 Fleet A Open Woman   LASER RADIAL 168881 PLSC Taylor Farrell 1101 25:20 8.0
9 Fleet A Master   LASER   Glendowie Boating Club Peter Holt 1078 27:12 9.0
10 Fleet A Junior Club Boat Laser 4.7     Federica Lannuci 1175 28:09 10.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 1 - Fleet B Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk 1078 22:50 1.0
2 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 23:40 2.0
3 Fleet B Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Martin Sonck 1290 27:08 3.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 2 - Fleet B Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 22:00 1.0
2 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk 1078 23:49 2.0
3 Fleet B Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Martin Sonck 1290 27:20 3.0

Winter Series 7 - Race 3 - Fleet B Fleet - 13/08/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Fleet B Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER   PLSC Rob Croft 1078 25:31 1.0
2 Fleet B Open Club Boat LASER   PLSC Arkadi Kravtchouk 1078 27:22 2.0
3 Fleet B Junior Club Boat Open Bic   PLSC Martin Sonck 1290 29:30 3.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com